RVL Train #5531
to RARITAN

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 17:38 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:47 - UNION
  • 17:50 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 17:55 - CRANFORD
  • 17:58 - GARWOOD
  • 18:01 - WESTFIELD
  • 18:06 - FANWOOD
  • 18:09 - NETHERWOOD
  • 18:13 - PLAINFIELD
  • 18:18 - DUNELLEN
  • 18:23 - BOUND BROOK
  • 18:26 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 18:32 - SOMERVILLE
  • 18:42 - RARITAN

Latest alerts

October 3rd, 2020 at 6:29pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5531, the 6:42 PM arrival into Raritan Station, is subject to a delay of up to 20 minutes due to police activity resulting from trespassers on the tracks near Plainfield.
June 17th, 2020 at 6:32pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5531, the 6:42 PM arrival into Raritan Station, is up to 40 minutes late due to earlier local fire department activity near Newark.
April 10th, 2020 at 4:19pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5531, the 5:38 PM departure from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled today due to crew availability. Please take train #8533, the 6:38 PM departure from Newark Penn Station.
April 9th, 2020 at 5:05pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5531, the 5:38 PM departure from Newark Penn Station, will operate today, 4/9/2020.
April 9th, 2020 at 5:01pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5531, the 5:38 PM departure from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #8533, the 6:38 PM departure from Newark Penn Station.
March 29th, 2020 at 4:38pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5531, the 5:38 PM departure from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #5533, the 6:38 PM departure from Newark Penn Station.
September 29th, 2019 at 5:55pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5531, the 5:47pm from Union, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train#7261.
June 15th, 2019 at 5:42pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5531, the 5:38pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to late connection with train #7261.
October 14th, 2018 at 2:40pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5531 the 5:38pm from NPS is cancelled Sunday 10/14, due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #5533 the 6:38pm from NPS.
May 5th, 2018 at 5:23pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5531 the 5:38pm from Newark Penn Station will not operate. Customers should take train #5533 the 6:38pm from Newark Penn Station.
December 3rd, 2017 at 6:34pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5531, the 6:13pm from Plainfield is CANCELLED, due to a trespasser strike east of Dunellen Station.
January 18th, 2016 at 6:11pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5531 the 5:58pm from Garwood is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier Amtrak signal problem.
September 26th, 2015 at 6:06pm
Raritan Valley Line
Raritan Valley Line train #5531 the 5:47pm from Union is up to 25 minute delay due to late connection.
May 3rd, 2015 at 5:55pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5531 the 5:47pm Union departure is up to 10 min. late, due to operational issues.
November 15th, 2014 at 7:01pm
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE: RVL train #5531 the 6:32pm from Somerville is disabled west of Somerville. An update will follow.
November 15th, 2014 at 6:44pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5531 the 6:32pm from Somerville is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
September 28th, 2014 at 6:15pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5531, the 5:55pm from Cranford, is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.
September 14th, 2014 at 6:06pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5531 the 5:47pm from Union is up to 20 min. late, due to an earlier late connection.
September 6th, 2014 at 6:04pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5531, the 5:47pm from Union Station is up to 15 minutes late, due to earlier late train.
August 31st, 2014 at 6:45pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5531, the 6:18pm Dunellen departure, up to 25 min. delay due to earlier police activity.
April 26th, 2014 at 6:11pm
Raritan Valley Line
Raritan Valley Line train #5531, the 5:55pm Cranford departure, up to 15 min. delay due to track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline