RVL Train #5530
to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 18:16 - RARITAN
  • 18:19 - SOMERVILLE
  • 18:23 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 18:26 - BOUND BROOK
  • 18:32 - DUNELLEN
  • 18:37 - PLAINFIELD
  • 18:40 - NETHERWOOD
  • 18:44 - FANWOOD
  • 18:49 - WESTFIELD
  • 18:54 - CRANFORD
  • 18:59 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 19:03 - UNION
  • 19:15 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 8th, 2020 at 5:04pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5530, the 6:14 PM departure from Raritan, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5532, the 7:14 PM departure from Raritan.
June 25th, 2020 at 7:20pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5530, the 7:15 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station is up to 25 minutes late due to a late turn of equipment from earlier train #5529.
June 21st, 2020 at 5:10pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5530, the 6:16 PM departure from Raritan, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5532, the 7:16 PM departure from Raritan.
February 9th, 2020 at 8:10pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5530, the 7:15PM arrival to Newark Penn, is up to 65 min. late due to mechanical problems.
February 9th, 2020 at 7:22pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5530, the 7:15PM arrival to Newark Penn, is up to 35 min. late due to mechanical problems.
April 28th, 2019 at 7:20pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5530, the 6:44pm from Fanwood was cancelled at Fanwood Sunday, 4/28 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #5532, the 7:44pm from Fanwood.
October 18th, 2015 at 6:50pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5530 the 6:26pm from Bound Brook is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem, passengers to train #5532 the 7:26pm Bound Brook.

Joe's Twitter Timeline