RARV Train #5530 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 18:16 - RARITAN
  • 18:19 - SOMERVILLE
  • 18:23 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 18:26 - BOUND BROOK
  • 18:32 - DUNELLEN
  • 18:37 - PLAINFIELD
  • 18:40 - NETHERWOOD
  • 18:44 - FANWOOD
  • 18:49 - WESTFIELD
  • 18:54 - CRANFORD
  • 18:59 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 19:03 - UNION
  • 19:15 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

April 28th, 2019 at 7:20pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5530, the 6:44pm from Fanwood was cancelled at Fanwood Sunday, 4/28 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #5532, the 7:44pm from Fanwood.
October 18th, 2015 at 6:50pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5530 the 6:26pm from Bound Brook is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem, passengers to train #5532 the 7:26pm Bound Brook.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on