RVL Train #5532
to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 19:16 - RARITAN
  • 19:19 - SOMERVILLE
  • 19:23 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 19:26 - BOUND BROOK
  • 19:32 - DUNELLEN
  • 19:37 - PLAINFIELD
  • 19:40 - NETHERWOOD
  • 19:44 - FANWOOD
  • 19:49 - WESTFIELD
  • 19:54 - CRANFORD
  • 19:59 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 20:03 - UNION
  • 20:15 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

April 26th, 2020 at 9:15pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5532, the 8:15 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to a pedestrian strike near Union. Substitute bus service is being provided between Newark and Union Stations.
April 26th, 2020 at 8:41pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5532, the 8:15 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station is holding until further notice. We have received a report of a trespasser and the area is in the hands of the police and investigators. An update to follow.
April 12th, 2020 at 5:41pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5532, the 7:16 PM departure from Raritan, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5534, the 8:16 PM departure from Raritan.
October 14th, 2018 at 5:37pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5532 the 7:16pm from Raritan is cancelled Sunday 10/14, due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #5534 the 8:16pm from Raritan.

Joe's Twitter Timeline