RVL Train #5532
to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 19:14 - RARITAN
  • 19:17 - SOMERVILLE
  • 19:21 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 19:24 - BOUND BROOK
  • 19:30 - DUNELLEN
  • 19:35 - PLAINFIELD
  • 19:38 - NETHERWOOD
  • 19:42 - FANWOOD
  • 19:47 - WESTFIELD
  • 19:50 - GARWOOD
  • 19:54 - CRANFORD
  • 19:59 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 20:03 - UNION
  • 20:15 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 2nd, 2021 at 6:02pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5532, the 7:14 PM departure from Raritan, is cancelled due to weather related issues. Please take train #5534, the 8:14 PM departure from Raritan.
December 16th, 2020 at 4:52pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5532, the 7:16 PM from Raritan Station will be the last train to depart today, 12/16, due to the impending storm.
September 5th, 2020 at 7:58pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5532, the 8:15 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is subject to a delay of up to 20 minutes due to a mechanical problem at Netherwood.
April 26th, 2020 at 9:15pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5532, the 8:15 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to a pedestrian strike near Union. Substitute bus service is being provided between Newark and Union Stations.
April 26th, 2020 at 8:41pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5532, the 8:15 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station is holding until further notice. We have received a report of a trespasser and the area is in the hands of the police and investigators. An update to follow.
April 12th, 2020 at 5:41pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5532, the 7:16 PM departure from Raritan, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5534, the 8:16 PM departure from Raritan.
October 14th, 2018 at 5:37pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5532 the 7:16pm from Raritan is cancelled Sunday 10/14, due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #5534 the 8:16pm from Raritan.

Joe's Twitter Timeline