RVL Train #5533
to RARITAN

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 18:38 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:47 - UNION
  • 18:50 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 18:55 - CRANFORD
  • 18:59 - WESTFIELD
  • 19:04 - FANWOOD
  • 19:07 - NETHERWOOD
  • 19:11 - PLAINFIELD
  • 19:16 - DUNELLEN
  • 19:21 - BOUND BROOK
  • 19:24 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 19:30 - SOMERVILLE
  • 19:42 - RARITAN

Latest alerts

September 13th, 2020 at 5:15pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5533, the 6:38 PM departure from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Substitute bus service is being provided.
August 2nd, 2020 at 3:53pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5533, the 6:38 PM departure from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5535, the 7:38 PM departure from Newark Penn Station.
May 3rd, 2020 at 3:23pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5533, the 6:38 PM departure from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5535, the 7:38 PM departure from Newark Penn Station.
January 11th, 2020 at 2:48pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5533, the 6:38pm from Newark Penn Station is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #5535, the 7:38pm from Newark Penn Station.
May 12th, 2019 at 3:55pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5533, the 6:38pm from Newark Penn is cancelled Sunday, 5/12 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #5535, the 7:38pm from Newark Penn.
October 1st, 2017 at 5:54pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5533 the 6:39pm from Newark Penn Station will not operate, customers will take train #5535 instead departing Newark Penn Station at 7:39pm.
July 17th, 2016 at 6:54pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5533 the 6:38pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 minutes late, due to late connection.

Joe's Twitter Timeline