RARV Train #8551 to RARITAN

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 17:13 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:22 - UNION
  • 17:25 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 17:30 - CRANFORD
  • 17:34 - WESTFIELD
  • 17:38 - FANWOOD
  • 17:41 - NETHERWOOD
  • 17:46 - PLAINFIELD
  • 17:51 - DUNELLEN
  • 17:57 - BOUND BROOK
  • 17:59 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 18:04 - SOMERVILLE
  • 18:11 - RARITAN

Latest alerts

April 13th, 2020 at 5:51pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #8551, the 6:12 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to a signal issue.
April 6th, 2020 at 4:29pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #8551, the 5:20 PM from Newark Penn, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #5531, the 5:38 PM from Newark Penn, making additional stops to High Bridge.
February 19th, 2018 at 5:57pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #8551, the 5:41pm from Netherwood is up to 15 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
February 20th, 2017 at 5:52pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #8551, the 5:34pm from Westfield is up to 20 min. late due to an operational issue.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on