RARV Train #5522 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 14:16 - RARITAN
  • 14:19 - SOMERVILLE
  • 14:23 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 14:26 - BOUND BROOK
  • 14:32 - DUNELLEN
  • 14:37 - PLAINFIELD
  • 14:40 - NETHERWOOD
  • 14:44 - FANWOOD
  • 14:49 - WESTFIELD
  • 14:54 - CRANFORD
  • 14:59 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 15:03 - UNION
  • 15:15 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 24th, 2018 at 3:22pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5522, the 3:15pm NPS arrival is up to 10 min. late due to a switch problem near Cranford.
November 11th, 2018 at 3:38pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5522, the 3:03pm from Union, is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 4th, 2018 at 3:10pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5522, the 3:03pm from Union Station, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 11th, 2018 at 2:59pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5522 the 2:26pm from Bound Brook is up to 25 min. late due to earlier police activity.
March 18th, 2017 at 2:42pm
Riverline Light Rail
UPDATE: RVL train #5522 the 2:16pm from Raritan is now up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 18th, 2017 at 2:33pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5522 the 2:16pm from Raritan is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problem.
February 18th, 2017 at 2:40pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5522, the 2:19pm from Somerville is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 3rd, 2016 at 2:48pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5522 the 2:19pm from Somerville is up to 30 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 7th, 2016 at 3:24pm
Riverline Light Rail
Update: RVL train #5522 the 2:49pm from Westfield is Cancelled due to mechanical problem. Passengers to train #5524 the 3:49pm from Westfield Station.
February 7th, 2016 at 3:06pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5522 the 2:54pm from Garwood is delayed due to mechanical problem. Update to follow.
September 20th, 2015 at 2:52pm
Riverline Light Rail
UPDATE: RVL train #5522 the 2:16pm from Raritan departed 30 minute late due to operational issues.
September 20th, 2015 at 2:15pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5522 the 2:16pm from Raritan will be delayed departing due to operational issues. Update to follow.
September 27th, 2014 at 3:11pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5522, the 2:59pm from Roselle Pk., is up to 10 min. late due to a late train ahead.
September 21st, 2014 at 3:15pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5522 the 2:59pm from Roselle Park is up to 15 min. late, due to earlier congestion.
September 6th, 2014 at 3:13pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5522, the 3:03pm from Union Station is up to 10 minutes late.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on