RARV Train #5522 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 14:16 - RARITAN
  • 14:19 - SOMERVILLE
  • 14:23 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 14:26 - BOUND BROOK
  • 14:32 - DUNELLEN
  • 14:37 - PLAINFIELD
  • 14:40 - NETHERWOOD
  • 14:44 - FANWOOD
  • 14:49 - WESTFIELD
  • 14:54 - CRANFORD
  • 14:59 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 15:03 - UNION
  • 15:15 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

May 2nd, 2020 at 1:33pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5522, the 2:16 PM departure from Raritan is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5524 , the 3:16 PM from Raritan.
April 29th, 2020 at 2:52pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5522, the 3:15 PM arrival into Newark Penn, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
January 11th, 2020 at 12:38pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5522, the 2:26pm from Raritan will operate today 1/11.
January 11th, 2020 at 12:25pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5522, the 2:16pm from Raritan is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #5524 the 3:16pm from Raritan.
November 28th, 2019 at 3:05pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update 2: RVL train #5522, the 2:16pm from Raritan, is up to 45 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
November 28th, 2019 at 2:54pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5522, the 2:16pm from Raritan, is up to 45 min. late due to mechanical issues.
November 28th, 2019 at 2:39pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5522, the 2:16pm from Raritan, is up to 30 min. late due to mechanical issues.
September 29th, 2019 at 11:46am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5522, the 2:16pm from Raritan, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #5524, the 3:16pm from Raritan.
August 10th, 2019 at 2:50pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5522, the 2:37pm from Plainfield is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 21st, 2019 at 2:32pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5522, the 2:16pm from Raritan is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
July 7th, 2019 at 4:19pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5522, the 3:03pm from Union, is was cancelled due to a Conrail switch problem near Newark.
July 7th, 2019 at 3:38pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5522, the 3:15pm arrival into Newark, is subject to up to a 60 min. delay due to a Conrail switch problem near Newark. An update to follow
July 7th, 2019 at 3:18pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5522, the 3:03pm from Union, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a Conrail switch problem near Newark. An update to follow.
June 15th, 2019 at 1:55pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5522, the 2:16pm from Raritan will operate Saturday, 6/15.
June 15th, 2019 at 1:52pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5522, the 2:16pm from Raritan is cancelled Saturday, 6/15 due to conductor availability. Customers to train #5524, the 3:16pm from Raritan.
June 1st, 2019 at 2:31pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5522, the 2:23pm from Bridgewater, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
November 24th, 2018 at 3:22pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5522, the 3:15pm NPS arrival is up to 10 min. late due to a switch problem near Cranford.
November 11th, 2018 at 3:38pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5522, the 3:03pm from Union, is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 4th, 2018 at 3:10pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5522, the 3:03pm from Union Station, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 11th, 2018 at 2:59pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5522 the 2:26pm from Bound Brook is up to 25 min. late due to earlier police activity.
March 18th, 2017 at 2:42pm
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE: RVL train #5522 the 2:16pm from Raritan is now up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 18th, 2017 at 2:33pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5522 the 2:16pm from Raritan is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problem.
February 18th, 2017 at 2:40pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5522, the 2:19pm from Somerville is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 3rd, 2016 at 2:48pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5522 the 2:19pm from Somerville is up to 30 min. late due to track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on