RVL Train #5525
to RARITAN

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 14:38 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 14:47 - UNION
  • 14:50 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 14:55 - CRANFORD
  • 14:58 - GARWOOD
  • 15:01 - WESTFIELD
  • 15:06 - FANWOOD
  • 15:09 - NETHERWOOD
  • 15:13 - PLAINFIELD
  • 15:18 - DUNELLEN
  • 15:23 - BOUND BROOK
  • 15:26 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 15:32 - SOMERVILLE
  • 15:42 - RARITAN

Latest alerts

April 3rd, 2021 at 3:42pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5525 the 3:42 PM Raritan arrival is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity at Dunellen.
April 19th, 2020 at 1:37pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5525, the 2:38 PM from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5527, the 3:38 PM from Newark Penn Station.
October 13th, 2019 at 3:36pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5525, the 3:21pm from Bound Brook is up to 20 min. late due to a disabled train ahead.
August 10th, 2019 at 3:34pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5525, the 3:21pm from Bound Brook is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 7th, 2019 at 4:16pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update #4:RVL train #5525, the 2:47pm from Union, is to up 90 min. late due to an earlier Conrail switch problem near Newark.
July 7th, 2019 at 3:54pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update #3:RVL train #5525, the 2:47pm from Union, is subject to up to a 90 min. delay due to an on going Conrail switch problem near Newark. An update to follow
July 7th, 2019 at 3:33pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update #2:RVL train #5525, the 2:47pm from Union, is subject to up to a 60 min. delay due to a Conrail switch problem near Newark. An update to follow.
July 7th, 2019 at 3:16pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update:RVL train #5525, the 2:47pm from Union, is subject to up to a 45 min. delay due to a Conrail switch problem near Newark. An update to follow.
July 7th, 2019 at 3:01pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5525, the 2:47pm from Union, is subject to up to a 25 min. delays due to operational issues. An update to follow.
June 8th, 2019 at 3:47pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5525, the 3:31pm from Westfield is up to 15 min. late due to a late bus connection.
June 1st, 2019 at 3:20pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5525, the 3:21pm from Bound Brook, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 24th, 2019 at 3:19pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update 2: RVL train #5525, the 2:55pm from Cranford, is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem at Roselle Park.
March 24th, 2019 at 3:05pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5525, the 2:55pm from Cranford, is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem at Roselle Park.
November 24th, 2018 at 3:17pm
Princeton Shuttle
Correction: RVL train #5525, the 2:59pm from Westfield is up to 11 min. late due to a switch problem near Cranford.
November 24th, 2018 at 3:14pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5525, the 2:29pm from Westfield is up to 10 min. late due to a switch problem near Cranford.
November 11th, 2018 at 3:02pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5525, the 2:47pm from Union, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 4th, 2018 at 3:00pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5525, the 2:47pm from Union Station, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from track maintenance.
August 19th, 2018 at 3:42pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5525 the 3:21pm from Bound Brook is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity.
January 13th, 2018 at 3:18pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5525 the 2:55pm from Cranford is up to 25 min. late due to earlier Fire Dept. Activity.
November 25th, 2017 at 3:27pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5525 the 3:07pm from Netherwood is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier late train.
November 12th, 2017 at 3:18pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5525, the 2:55pm from Cranford is up to 30 min. late due to Amtrak signal track work.
November 11th, 2017 at 3:14pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5525, the 2:47pm from Union Station is up to 25 min. late due to Amtrak signal track work.
April 29th, 2017 at 3:58pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5525 the 2:55pm from Cranford is up to 60 min. late, due to Conrail track maintenance.
July 2nd, 2016 at 3:13pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5525 the 3:04pm from Fanwood is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline