RVL Train #5517
to RARITAN

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 10:38 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 10:47 - UNION
  • 10:50 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 10:55 - CRANFORD
  • 10:59 - WESTFIELD
  • 11:04 - FANWOOD
  • 11:07 - NETHERWOOD
  • 11:11 - PLAINFIELD
  • 11:16 - DUNELLEN
  • 11:21 - BOUND BROOK
  • 11:24 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 11:30 - SOMERVILLE
  • 11:42 - RARITAN

Latest alerts

June 24th, 2020 at 11:33am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5517, the 11:42AM arrival into Raritan is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 19th, 2020 at 9:50am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5517, the 10:38 AM from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5519, the 11:38 AM from Newark Penn Station.
April 12th, 2020 at 9:24am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5517, the 10:38 AM from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Substitute bus service is being provided.
April 5th, 2020 at 9:27am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5517, the 10:38 AM from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Substitute bus service is being provided.
March 31st, 2020 at 11:33am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5517, the 11:42 AM arrival into Raritan is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 31st, 2020 at 11:27am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5517, the 11:42 AM arrival into Raritan is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 3rd, 2019 at 8:36am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5517, the 10:38am from Newark Penn Station will operate today, 11/3.
November 3rd, 2019 at 7:58am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5517, the 10:38am from Newark Penn Station is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to bus service.
August 10th, 2019 at 11:40am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5517, the 11:24am from Bridgewater is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 30th, 2019 at 11:46am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5517 the 11:16am from Dunellen is up to 30 min. late due to a late connection.
June 1st, 2019 at 11:33am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5517, the 11:21am from Bound Brook, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 23rd, 2019 at 10:56am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5517, the 10:47am from Union, is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection with train #7233.
December 16th, 2018 at 11:17am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5517, the 10:59am from Westfield is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
November 18th, 2018 at 11:04am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5517, the 10:50am from Roselle Park, is up to 15 min. late due to Conrail track maintenance.
October 21st, 2018 at 12:00pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5517 the 10:59am from Westfield is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection.
May 5th, 2018 at 10:49am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5517 the 10:38am from Newark Penn Station will not operate. Customers to train #5519 the 11:38am from Newark Penn Station.
April 14th, 2018 at 12:12pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5517, the 12:00pm from Somerville, is up to 15 min. late due to scheduled track maintenance.
December 16th, 2017 at 11:11am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5517, the 10:55am from Cranford is up to 20 min. late, due operational issues.
November 12th, 2017 at 11:20am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5517, the 10:50am from Roselle Park is up to 30 min. late due to Amtrak signal track work.
November 11th, 2017 at 11:17am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5517, the 10:50am from Roselle Park is up to 35 min. late due to Amtrak signal track work.
September 16th, 2017 at 11:40am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5517 the 11:16am from Dunellen is up to 30 min. late due to an operational issue.
March 15th, 2017 at 11:28am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5517 the 11:07am from Netherwood is up to 20 min. late, due to weather-related issues.
July 23rd, 2016 at 11:12am
Raritan Valley Line
Correction: RVL train #5517 the 10:55am from Cranford is up to 15 min. late, due to earlier congestion from a late train.
March 19th, 2016 at 11:31am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5517 the 11:16am from Dunellen is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline