RVL Train #5431
to RARITAN

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 16:11 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 16:20 - UNION
  • 16:24 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 16:29 - CRANFORD
  • 16:32 - GARWOOD
  • 16:35 - WESTFIELD
  • 16:40 - FANWOOD
  • 16:43 - NETHERWOOD
  • 16:47 - PLAINFIELD
  • 16:52 - DUNELLEN
  • 16:58 - BOUND BROOK
  • 17:01 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 17:07 - SOMERVILLE
  • 17:12 - RARITAN

Latest alerts

October 27th, 2021 at 4:43pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5431, the 5:12PM Raritan arrival is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection at Newark Penn Station.
October 4th, 2021 at 4:41pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5431, the 5:12 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 mins. late due to earlier equipment availability.
August 27th, 2021 at 4:08pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5431, the 4:11 PM departure from Newark Penn Station, is currently delayed due to a mechanical issue. Update to follow.
May 6th, 2021 at 4:41pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5431, the 5:12 PM arrival into Raritan is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from a freight train ahead near Union.
May 3rd, 2021 at 4:39pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5431, the 5:12 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 20 minutes late due to Conrail track maintenance near Roselle Park.
April 28th, 2021 at 4:58pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5431, the 5:12 PM Raritan arrival, is up to 45 min. late due to Conrail track maintenance near Roselle Park.
March 4th, 2021 at 4:38pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5431, the 5:12 PM Raritan arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from a Conrail freight train.
August 31st, 2020 at 3:22pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5431, the 4:11 PM from Newark Penn Station is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem. Please take train #5733, the 4:44 PM from Newark Penn Station.
July 27th, 2020 at 3:46pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5431, the 4:11 PM departure from Newark Penn Station is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5733, the 4:44 PM departure from Newark Penn Station.
July 24th, 2020 at 2:10pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5431, the 4:11 PM departure from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #5733, the 4:44 PM departure from Newark Penn Station.
July 20th, 2020 at 3:13pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5431, the 4:11 PM from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5733, the 4:44 PM from Newark Penn Station.
July 17th, 2020 at 3:44pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5431, the 4:11 PM from Newark Penn, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5733, the 4:44 PM from Newark Penn.
January 2nd, 2020 at 4:27pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5431, the 4:11 p.m. from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to a mechanical issue. Customer to train #5733, the 4:44 p.m. from Newark Penn Station, making combined stops.
December 20th, 2019 at 4:31pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5431, the 4:20 p.m. from Union Station, is up to 15 min. late due to being held for a connection with train #3255.
December 13th, 2019 at 4:10pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5431, the 4:11pm from Newark Penn, is cancelled due to a mechanical issue. Customers to train #5733, the 4:44pm from Newark Penn.
November 14th, 2019 at 5:51pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5431, the 4:47pm from Plainfield, is subject to up to a 90 min. delay due to local fire department activity near the Dunellen Station.
November 14th, 2019 at 5:20pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5431, the 4:47pm from Plainfield, is subject to up to a 45 min. delay due to local fire department activity.
November 14th, 2019 at 5:03pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5431, the 4:47pm from Plainfield, is subject to up to 20 min. delays due to local fire department activity.
October 22nd, 2019 at 5:15pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5431, the 4:58pm from Bound Brook is up to 15 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
September 17th, 2019 at 4:25pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5431, the 4:20pm from Union, is up to a 10 min. late held for an earlier connection at Newark Penn.
September 17th, 2019 at 4:20pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5431, the 4:11pm from Newark Penn, is subject to up to a 15 min. delay held for a delayed connection at Newark. An update to follow.
August 19th, 2019 at 4:30pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5431, the 4:11pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from earlier Amtrak track work in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
July 30th, 2019 at 4:46pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5431, the 4:20pm from Union Station, is up to 25 min. late due to a switch problem near Newark.
July 30th, 2019 at 4:31pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5431, the 4:20pm from Union Station, is subject to up to a 35 min. delay due to switch problem near Newark.

Joe's Twitter Timeline