RVL Train #5197
to HIGH BRIDGE

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 22:48 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 22:57 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 23:08 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 23:17 - UNION
  • 23:20 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 23:25 - CRANFORD
  • 23:29 - WESTFIELD
  • 23:34 - FANWOOD
  • 23:37 - NETHERWOOD
  • 23:40 - PLAINFIELD
  • 23:45 - DUNELLEN
  • 23:51 - BOUND BROOK
  • 23:54 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 23:59 - SOMERVILLE
  • 24:02 - RARITAN
  • 24:08 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 24:15 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 24:22 - LEBANON
  • 24:26 - ANNANDALE
  • 24:36 - HIGH BRIDGE

Latest alerts

March 12th, 2021 at 11:03pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5197, the 12:36 AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
January 8th, 2021 at 10:09pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5197, the 10:48 PM from PSNY, is cancelled from PSNY and will originate from Newark Penn, today 1/8. Please take train #3893, the 10:38 PM from PSNY and transfer at Newark for RVL service.
January 8th, 2021 at 10:04pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5197, the 10:48 PM from PSNY, is cancelled from PSNY and will originate from Newark Penn, today 1/8. Please take train #3893, the 10:38 PM from PSNY.
January 8th, 2021 at 9:54pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5197, the 10:48 PM from PSNY, is cancelled from PSNY and will originate from Newark Penn, today 1/8. Please take train #3893, the 10:38 PM from PSNY.
November 30th, 2020 at 11:33pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5197, the 12:36 AM arrival into High Bridge, is currently delayed due to a motor vehicle on the tracks in Union. An update will follow.
November 4th, 2020 at 11:29pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5197, the 12:36 AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #3895 near Newark Penn Station.
September 23rd, 2020 at 11:32pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5197, the 12:36 AM arrival into High Bridge, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to mechanical problems.
September 10th, 2020 at 11:22pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5197, the 11:08 PM departure from Newark Penn Station, is up to 20 min. late due to connection train #3985.
September 10th, 2020 at 10:14pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5197, the 10:48 PM departure from PSNY, will originate at Newark Penn Station due to equipment availability resulting from earlier mechanical problems. Please take train #3985, the 11:06 PM departure from PSNY, and transfer at Newark Penn Station.
August 28th, 2020 at 9:19pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5197, the 10:48 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7201, the 12:05 AM departure from PSNY and transfer at Newark Penn Station to train #5401, the 12:29 AM departure, making additional stops to High Bridge.
July 30th, 2020 at 10:19pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5197, the 10:48 PM departure from PSNY, will originate from Newark Penn Station and is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to connection train #3893.
July 30th, 2020 at 9:16pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5197, the 10:48 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3895, the 11:06 AM departure from NYPS, and transfer at Newark Penn Station to train #5401, the 12:29 AM departure from Newark Penn Station.
July 9th, 2020 at 10:15pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5197, the 10:48 PM departure from PSNY, will originate from Newark Penn Station today (7/9/20) due to earlier mechanical problems.
March 4th, 2020 at 11:57pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5197, the 12:36AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
February 5th, 2020 at 11:41pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5197, the 12:36am arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from a late train ahead.
January 11th, 2020 at 12:18am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5197, the 12:02am from Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.

Joe's Twitter Timeline