RVL Train #5155
to RARITAN

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 21:48 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 21:57 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 22:08 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 22:17 - UNION
  • 22:20 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 22:25 - CRANFORD
  • 22:28 - GARWOOD
  • 22:31 - WESTFIELD
  • 22:36 - FANWOOD
  • 22:39 - NETHERWOOD
  • 22:42 - PLAINFIELD
  • 22:48 - DUNELLEN
  • 22:53 - BOUND BROOK
  • 22:56 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 23:02 - SOMERVILLE
  • 23:09 - RARITAN

Latest alerts

August 19th, 2020 at 8:44pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5155, the 9:48 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from cancelled train #5152. Please take train #3737, the 9:54 PM from PSNY to Newark Penn Station and transfer to passenger extra service train to Raritan.
January 21st, 2020 at 10:27pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5155, the 9:57pm from Secaucus, is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 21st, 2020 at 10:03pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5155, the 9:48pm from PSNY, is subject to up to a 50 min. delay due to equipment availability.
January 9th, 2020 at 10:22pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5155, the 10:08pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity near Secaucus.
August 24th, 2018 at 8:49pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5155 the 9:48pm from PSNY is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #5197 the 10:48pm from PSNY.
August 7th, 2018 at 7:34pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5155 the 9:48pm from NYPS will originate from Newark due to an equipment issue. Customers may use train #3737 the 9:54pm from NYPS for connection.
April 27th, 2018 at 8:32pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5155, the 9:48pm from PSNY, is CANCELLED due to track maintenance. Customers to train #3737, the 9:54pm from PSNY. Transfer at NPS for RVL service.
April 16th, 2018 at 9:25pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5155, the 9:48pm from PSNY, is CANCELLED due to equipment issues. Customers to train #3737, the 9:54pm from PSNY. Transfer at NPS for RVL service.
April 13th, 2018 at 9:14pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5155, the 9:48pm from PSNY, is CANCELLED due to Amtrak track maintenance. Customers to train #3737, the 9:54pm from PSNY. Transfer at Newark Penn Station for RVL service.
March 26th, 2018 at 9:13pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5155, the 9:48pm from PSNY, will originate out of NPS- TODAY. Customers should take train #3737, the 9:54pm from PSNY, then transfer at NPS.
November 10th, 2017 at 8:30pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5155,the 9:48pm from PSNY, is CANCELLED due to operational issues. Customers to train #3737, the 9:54pm from PSNY to transfer at NPS for RVL service.
July 31st, 2017 at 8:27pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5155 the 9:48pm from PSNY will make additional stops to High Bridge tonight.
July 28th, 2016 at 9:03pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5155, the 9:48pm from NYPS is CANCELLED due to an earlier cancelled train. Customers to train #5197 the 10:48pm from NYPS.

Joe's Twitter Timeline