RVL Train #5193
to HIGH BRIDGE

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 20:48 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 20:57 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 21:08 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 21:17 - UNION
  • 21:21 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 21:25 - CRANFORD
  • 21:28 - GARWOOD
  • 21:31 - WESTFIELD
  • 21:36 - FANWOOD
  • 21:39 - NETHERWOOD
  • 21:42 - PLAINFIELD
  • 21:47 - DUNELLEN
  • 21:52 - BOUND BROOK
  • 21:55 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 22:00 - SOMERVILLE
  • 22:03 - RARITAN
  • 22:10 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 22:17 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 22:23 - LEBANON
  • 22:28 - ANNANDALE
  • 22:37 - HIGH BRIDGE

Latest alerts

April 16th, 2021 at 8:11pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 8:48pm departure from PSNY will originate from Newark Penn Station today 4/16. Please take train #3285, the 8:41 PM departure from PSNY, then transfer at Newark to train #5193.
April 12th, 2021 at 10:21pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 10:37 PM arrival into Raritan is cancelled at Raritan Station due to mechanical problems. Please take train #5155 the 11:11pm from Raritan operating west to High Bridge Station today.
March 26th, 2021 at 9:58pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 10:37 PM arrival into Raritan is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier Conrail switch problem.
March 26th, 2021 at 9:38pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 10:37 PM arrival into Raritan is subject to up to 30 min. late due to a Conrail switch problem.
January 15th, 2021 at 9:33pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 9:08 PM from Newark Penn is up to 25 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
January 15th, 2021 at 8:29pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 8:48 PM from PSNY will originate from Newark Penn Station tonight, 1/15/21 due to equipment availability resulting from cancelled train #5150. Please take train #3887, the 9:06 PM from PSNY and change at Newark Penn for service to High Bridge.
January 14th, 2021 at 9:17pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 10:37 PM arrival into High Bridge is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
October 12th, 2020 at 7:58pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 8:48 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5155, the 9:48 PM departure from PSNY, making additional stops to High Bridge.
August 26th, 2020 at 8:03pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 8:48 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. RVL train #5155, the 9:48 PM departure from PSNY.
August 24th, 2020 at 10:34pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 10:37 PM arrival into High Bridge, has been cancelled at Dunellen due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #5155 the 10:47 PM arrival into Dunellen.
July 31st, 2020 at 8:21pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 8:48 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take NJCL train #3285, the 8:41 PM from PSNY, departing at 8:48 PM today, 7/31 and transfer at Newark Penn Station to passenger extra service train for service to Raritan.
July 31st, 2020 at 7:53pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 8:48 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take NEC train #3887, the 9:06 PM from PSNY and transfer to the passenger extra service train at Newark Penn Station for service to Raritan.
March 19th, 2020 at 9:35pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5193, the 10:37 PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 25 min. late due to crew availability.
March 19th, 2020 at 9:26pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 10:37 PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 min. late due to crew availability.
January 9th, 2020 at 9:25pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 9:08pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 minutes late due to police activity.
January 9th, 2020 at 9:20pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 9:08pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 minutes late due to policy activity.
December 10th, 2019 at 9:58pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 9;47pm from Dunellen, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier request for police assistance at SEC.
July 19th, 2018 at 8:35pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 8:48pm from PSNY is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers may use train #5155, the 9:48pm from PSNY.
July 16th, 2018 at 7:40pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 8:48pm from PSNY will originate from NPS. Customers may use train #3887 and transfer at NPS to #5193.
July 6th, 2018 at 7:19pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 8:48pm from PSNY will originate from NPS. Customers may use train #3285 and transfer at NPS to #5193.
May 30th, 2018 at 9:10pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 8:48pm from PSNY, is now up to 20 min. late due to an earlier trespasser fatality near Bridgewater.
May 30th, 2018 at 8:59pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 8:48pm from PSNY, is delayed due to an earlier trespasser fatality near Bridgewater. Update to follow.
April 27th, 2018 at 8:25pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 8:48pm from PSNY, is CANCELLED due to track maintenance. Customers to train #3887, the 9:06pm from PSNY. Transfer at NPS for RVL service.
April 26th, 2018 at 9:49pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 9:25pm from Cranford is delayed due to police activity.

Joe's Twitter Timeline