RVL Train #5193
to HIGH BRIDGE

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 20:48 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 20:57 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 21:08 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 21:17 - UNION
  • 21:21 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 21:25 - CRANFORD
  • 21:28 - GARWOOD
  • 21:31 - WESTFIELD
  • 21:36 - FANWOOD
  • 21:39 - NETHERWOOD
  • 21:42 - PLAINFIELD
  • 21:47 - DUNELLEN
  • 21:52 - BOUND BROOK
  • 21:55 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 22:00 - SOMERVILLE
  • 22:03 - RARITAN
  • 22:10 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 22:17 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 22:23 - LEBANON
  • 22:28 - ANNANDALE
  • 22:37 - HIGH BRIDGE

Latest alerts

December 2nd, 2021 at 9:30pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 9:08pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical issue.
December 2nd, 2021 at 6:06pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 8:48PM departure from PSNY will operate and originate from Newark Penn Station. Please take train #3887, the 9:06PM from PSNY and transfer at Newark Penn Station.
November 18th, 2021 at 9:47pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 10:37 PM arrival into High Bridge is up to 15 min late due to mechanical issues near Fanwood.
October 27th, 2021 at 7:25pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 8:48 PM departure from PSNY, will originate from Newark Penn Station today, 10/27. Please take train #3285, departing PSNY at 8:48 PM, then transfer at Newark Penn Station to train #5193.
October 22nd, 2021 at 9:51pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 10:37PM High Bridge arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion following an earlier late train ahead.
October 18th, 2021 at 9:25pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 10:37 PM arrival into High Bridge is currently delayed due to Conrail signal maintenance near Union Station. An update will follow.
August 13th, 2021 at 10:03pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 10:37 PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 min. late following an earlier mechanical issue.
August 11th, 2021 at 10:45pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 10:37 PM arrival into High Bridge, is cancelled at Bridgewater due to a mechanical issue. Please take train #5155, the 9:48 PM departure from PSNY making additional stops.
August 11th, 2021 at 10:23pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 10:37 PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 25 min late due to weather-related issues.
August 6th, 2021 at 9:18pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 8:48 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled today due to a mechanical issue. Please take train #5155, the 9:48 PM departure from PSNY, making additional stops.
August 6th, 2021 at 9:09pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 8:48 PM departure from PSNY, is currently delayed due to a mechanical issue. An update to follow.
July 22nd, 2021 at 10:33pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 10:37 PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 min late following an earlier mechanical issue.
July 20th, 2021 at 9:49pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 10:37 PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue at Newark Penn Station.
July 20th, 2021 at 8:29pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 8:48 PM departure, is cancelled from PSNY due to earlier mechanical issues. Please take train #3285, the 8:41 PM departure from PSNY. Change at Newark Penn Station for train #5193, the 9:08 PM departure.
May 11th, 2021 at 10:33pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 10:37 PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 25 min. late following an earlier medical emergency at Dunellen.
May 11th, 2021 at 9:58pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 10:37 PM arrival into High Bridge, is currently delayed due to a medical emergency at Dunellen. An update will follow.
April 28th, 2021 at 8:03pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 8:48 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability from PSNY and will originate from Newark Penn. Please take train #3285, the 8:41 PM departure from PSNY, transfer at Newark for RVL service.
April 16th, 2021 at 8:11pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 8:48pm departure from PSNY will originate from Newark Penn Station today 4/16. Please take train #3285, the 8:41 PM departure from PSNY, then transfer at Newark to train #5193.
April 12th, 2021 at 10:21pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 10:37 PM arrival into Raritan is cancelled at Raritan Station due to mechanical problems. Please take train #5155 the 11:11pm from Raritan operating west to High Bridge Station today.
March 26th, 2021 at 9:58pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 10:37 PM arrival into Raritan is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier Conrail switch problem.
March 26th, 2021 at 9:38pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 10:37 PM arrival into Raritan is subject to up to 30 min. late due to a Conrail switch problem.
January 15th, 2021 at 9:33pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 9:08 PM from Newark Penn is up to 25 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
January 15th, 2021 at 8:29pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 8:48 PM from PSNY will originate from Newark Penn Station tonight, 1/15/21 due to equipment availability resulting from cancelled train #5150. Please take train #3887, the 9:06 PM from PSNY and change at Newark Penn for service to High Bridge.
January 14th, 2021 at 9:17pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5193, the 10:37 PM arrival into High Bridge is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.

Joe's Twitter Timeline