NEC Train #3887
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 21:06 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 21:15 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 21:24 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 21:30 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 21:40 - RAHWAY
  • 21:47 - METROPARK
  • 21:51 - METUCHEN
  • 21:56 - EDISON STATION
  • 22:00 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 22:05 - JERSEY AVE.
  • 22:17 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 22:24 - HAMILTON
  • 22:34 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

August 26th, 2020 at 8:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3887, the 9:06 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3889, the 9:35 PM departure from PSNY.
March 19th, 2020 at 4:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3887, the 9:06 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #3889, the 9:35 PM departure from PSNY.
March 17th, 2020 at 8:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3887, the 9:06 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3889, the 9:35 PM departure from PSNY.
December 19th, 2019 at 10:32pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3887, the 10:20pm from Metuchen is up to 35 min. late due to accommodating customers from disabled train #3969.
December 2nd, 2019 at 9:02pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3887, the 9:06 from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train # 3889, the 9:35pm from PSNY.
October 11th, 2019 at 9:02pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3887, the 9:06pm from PSNY, will operate today, Friday 10/10.
October 11th, 2019 at 8:43pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3887, the 9:06pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3889, the 9:35pm from PSNY.
October 10th, 2019 at 9:34pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3887, the 9:15pm from Secaucus, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
October 10th, 2019 at 9:31pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3887, the 9:06pm from PSNY, is subject to up to 30 min. delay due to a mechanical issue.
September 25th, 2019 at 8:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3887, the 9:06pm from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3889 the 9:35pm from PSNY.
September 18th, 2019 at 9:50pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3887, the 9:40pm from Rahway, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police activity at Linden.
September 17th, 2019 at 9:38pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #3887, the 9:30pm from Newark Airport, is up to a 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from an Amtrak train ahead.
September 16th, 2019 at 8:44pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3887, the 9:06pm from PSNY, will operate today, Monday 9/16.
September 16th, 2019 at 8:16pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3887, the 9:06pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment issues resulting from engineer availability. Customers to train #3889, the 9:35pm from PSNY.
September 6th, 2019 at 9:29pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3887, the 9:06pm from PSNY has been cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3889, the 9:35pm from PSNY.
July 18th, 2019 at 9:26pm
Northeast Corridor
Update:NEC train #3887, the 9:15pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
July 18th, 2019 at 9:22pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3887, the 9:15pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.
July 1st, 2019 at 9:48pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3887, the 9:24pm from NPS, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3889, the 9:55pm from NPS.
July 1st, 2019 at 9:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3887, the 9:24pm from NPS, is subject to up to a 35 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
May 29th, 2019 at 8:05pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3887, the 9:06pm from PSNY, is cancelled Wednesday 5/29 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3889, the 9:35pm from PSNY.
May 20th, 2019 at 8:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3887 the 9:06pm from PSNY, is cancelled Monday 5/20 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3889 the 9:35pm from PSNY.
May 1st, 2019 at 8:29pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3887 the 9:06pm from PSNY is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3889 the 9:35pm from PSNY.
April 2nd, 2019 at 9:42pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3887, the 9:30pm from Newark Airport, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police activity.
December 21st, 2018 at 9:20pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3887, the 9:06pm from PSNY, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline