RVL Train #5154
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 20:49 - RARITAN
  • 20:52 - SOMERVILLE
  • 20:57 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 21:00 - BOUND BROOK
  • 21:05 - DUNELLEN
  • 21:10 - PLAINFIELD
  • 21:13 - NETHERWOOD
  • 21:17 - FANWOOD
  • 21:21 - WESTFIELD
  • 21:26 - CRANFORD
  • 21:31 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 21:35 - UNION
  • 21:47 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 21:56 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 22:10 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 15th, 2020 at 9:48pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5154, the 10:10 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
September 10th, 2020 at 10:02pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5154, the 10:10 PM arrival into PSNY, is cancelled at Newark Penn Station due to mechanical problems. Please take train #3984, the 10:06 PM departure from Newark Penn Station.
August 28th, 2020 at 8:01pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5154, the 8:49 PM departure from Raritan Station is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5456, the 10:09 PM departure from Raritan and transfer at Newark Penn Station for service to PSNY.
July 30th, 2020 at 8:58pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5154, the 8:49 PM departure from Raritan Station is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5456, the 10:09 PM departure from Raritan and change at Newark Penn Station for service to PSNY.
July 22nd, 2020 at 8:27pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5154, the 8:49 PM departure from Raritan Station is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5456, the 10:09 PM departure from Raritan and change at Newark Penn Station for service to PSNY.
July 9th, 2020 at 9:26pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5154, the 10:10 PM arrival into PSNY is cancelled due to mechanical issues at Bound Brook Station. Passengers to NJ TRANSIT bus service.
July 9th, 2020 at 9:09pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5154, the 8:49 PM departure from Raritan Station is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier mechanical problems.
January 21st, 2020 at 9:31pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5154, the 8:49pm from Raritan, is up to 45 minutes late due to an earlier emergency switch repair near Raritan.
November 22nd, 2019 at 9:27pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5154, the 9:13pm from Netherwood, is up to up 20 min. Late due to an earlier fire department activity.
November 4th, 2019 at 8:11pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5154, the 8:49pm from Raritan, will operate today, Nov. 4, 2019.
November 4th, 2019 at 8:00pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5154, the 8:49pm from Raritan, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #5456, the 10:09pm from Raritan, transfer at Newark for service to PSNY.
August 31st, 2018 at 2:50pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5154, the 8:49pm from Raritan, is cancelled Friday, 8/31 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #5156, the 9:53pm from Raritan.
August 30th, 2018 at 7:48pm
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE: RVL train #5154, the 8:49pm from Raritan will operate, Thursday, 8/30.
August 30th, 2018 at 7:26pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5154, the 8:49pm from Raritan, is cancelled Thursday, 8/30 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #5156, the 9:53pm from Raritan.
April 16th, 2018 at 9:02pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5154 the 8:49pm from Raritan is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier disabled train.

Joe's Twitter Timeline