RVL Train #5132
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 10:47 - RARITAN
  • 10:50 - SOMERVILLE
  • 10:55 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 10:58 - BOUND BROOK
  • 11:05 - DUNELLEN
  • 11:10 - PLAINFIELD
  • 11:14 - NETHERWOOD
  • 11:18 - FANWOOD
  • 11:23 - WESTFIELD
  • 11:28 - CRANFORD
  • 11:34 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 11:38 - UNION
  • 11:50 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 11:59 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 12:12 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

January 7th, 2021 at 10:39am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5132, the 10:47AM departure from Raritan, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from late train #5415. An update will follow.
December 24th, 2020 at 12:30pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5132, the 12:12 PM arrival into PSNY will be cancelled at Newark Penn Station today, 12/24/20, due to equipment availability. Please take train #3842, the 1:01 PM departure from Newark Penn Station for service to PSNY.
December 1st, 2020 at 11:18am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5132, the 12:12PM arrival into PSNY may be delayed at Dunellen due to police activity. An update will follow.
October 19th, 2020 at 12:17pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5132, the 12:12 PM arrival into PSNY, will be cancelled at Newark Penn Station due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3240, the 12:35 PM arrival into PSNY.
October 19th, 2020 at 12:04pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5132, the 12:12 PM arrival into PSNY, is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
September 9th, 2020 at 11:59am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5132, the 12:12 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier Conrail signal upgrade.
August 10th, 2020 at 10:50am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5132, the 10:47AM departure from Raritan is subject to a delay due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
July 23rd, 2020 at 10:59am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5132, the 10:47AM from Raritan, is subject to up to 20 min. delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
July 7th, 2020 at 12:14pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5132, the 12:12 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 25 min. late due to a Conrail computer system issue.
February 26th, 2020 at 11:10am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5132, the 12:12PM arrival into PSNY is cancelled at Newark Penn Station due to mechanical problems. Please take next available New York bound train #3838, the 12:17PM arrival into PSNY.
February 26th, 2020 at 10:56am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5132, the 10:47AM from Raritan is cancelled in Newark due to mechanical problems. Please take train #5134, the 11:47AM from Raritan.
February 6th, 2020 at 11:28am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5132, the 12:12PM arrival into Penn Station New York is up to 15 minutes late due to equipment availability from an earlier cancelled train.
February 6th, 2020 at 10:57am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5132, the 10:47AM departure from Raritan Station is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to equipment availability from an earlier cancelled train.
January 29th, 2020 at 12:06pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5132, the 12:12pm arrival into Penn Station New York, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion from a freight train ahead.
September 6th, 2018 at 11:15am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5132, the 11:47am from Raritan, is up to 20 min. late due to a track obstruction.
August 30th, 2018 at 11:23am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5132, the 11:13am from Netherwood, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 28th, 2018 at 11:20am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5132, the 11:10am from Plainfield, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 20th, 2018 at 11:34am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5132, the 11:27am from Cranford, is up to 10 min. late due to a signal problem.
August 8th, 2018 at 11:38am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5132, the 11:49am from Newark Penn Station, is CANCELLED at Newark due to an equipment issue. Customers may use train #3838, the 11:55am from NPS.
August 6th, 2018 at 12:03pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5132, the 11:59am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to accommodating customers from earlier cancelled train #5170.
August 3rd, 2018 at 11:37am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5132, the 11:27am from Cranford is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 2nd, 2018 at 11:41am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5132, the 11:27am from Cranford is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 31st, 2018 at 11:37am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5132, the 11:22am from Westfield is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 11th, 2018 at 11:16am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5132 the 10:47am from Raritan is up to 30 min. late due to earlier cancelled train #5170.

Joe's Twitter Timeline