RVL Train #5123
to RARITAN

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 11:49 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 11:58 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 12:08 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 12:17 - UNION
  • 12:20 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 12:25 - CRANFORD
  • 12:29 - WESTFIELD
  • 12:34 - FANWOOD
  • 12:37 - NETHERWOOD
  • 12:40 - PLAINFIELD
  • 12:45 - DUNELLEN
  • 12:51 - BOUND BROOK
  • 12:54 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 12:59 - SOMERVILLE
  • 13:11 - RARITAN

Latest alerts

November 24th, 2020 at 12:08pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 11:49AM departure from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability from late train #5170.
November 23rd, 2020 at 1:05pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 1:12PM arrival into Raritan is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Somerville.
November 17th, 2020 at 1:09pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 1:12PM arrival into Raritan is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Somerville.
November 5th, 2020 at 1:15pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 1:12 PM arrival into Raritan is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance near Bridgewater.
November 2nd, 2020 at 11:59am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 11:49 AM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #5175, the 12:49 PM departure from PSNY.
October 30th, 2020 at 11:00am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 11:49 AM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #5175, the 12:49 PM departure from PSNY.
October 30th, 2020 at 10:34am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 11:49 AM departure from PSNY, will originate from Newark Penn Station today, 10/30/20 due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3239, which will depart PSNY at 11:49 AM change at Newark Penn Station for train #5123.
October 20th, 2020 at 12:47pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 1:12 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from a Conrail freight train.
September 25th, 2020 at 12:30pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 1:12PM arrival into Raritan, is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to a Conrail signal issue. An update will follow.
August 13th, 2020 at 1:04pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 1:12PM arrival into Raritan is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 3rd, 2020 at 1:22pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 1:12 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 40 min. late due to track maintenance and a signal problem near Bound Brook.
August 3rd, 2020 at 1:10pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 1:12 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance and a signal problem near Bound Brook.
August 3rd, 2020 at 1:04pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 1:12 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 20th, 2020 at 12:39pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 1:12PM arrival into Raritan is up to 15 min. late due to Conrail power issue.
February 11th, 2020 at 12:34pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 11:49 AM departure from PSNY, is up to 40 min. late due to earlier equipment availability resulting from a motor vehicle strike at Middlesex.
February 11th, 2020 at 11:59am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 11:49 AM departure from PSNY, is subject to up to 20- minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier motor vehicle strike at Middlesex.
February 10th, 2020 at 12:44pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 1:12 PM arrival in Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 6th, 2020 at 12:38pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 1:12PM arrival into Raritan Station is up to 15 minutes late due to scheduled track maintenance.
January 2nd, 2020 at 10:43am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 11:49am from PSNY, will originate from Newark Penn due to an earlier track condition near Lebanon. Customers to NJC train #3239, the 11:43am from PSNY for connection.
December 18th, 2019 at 12:29pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 12:17pm from Union Station, is up to 15-mins. late due to an earlier Amtrak Portal Bridge opening.
December 10th, 2019 at 1:10pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 12:54pm from Bridgewater is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 2nd, 2019 at 10:33am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123 the 11:49am from PSNY is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3841 12:01pm from PSNY and a NJT extra service train from NPS.
November 6th, 2019 at 12:42pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 12:29pm from Westfield, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #5134 and track maintenance.
November 4th, 2019 at 12:35pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 12:29pm from Westfield, is up to 20 min. late due to a switch issue near Westfield.

Joe's Twitter Timeline