RVL Train #5123
to RARITAN

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 11:49 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 11:58 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 12:08 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 12:17 - UNION
  • 12:20 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 12:25 - CRANFORD
  • 12:29 - WESTFIELD
  • 12:34 - FANWOOD
  • 12:37 - NETHERWOOD
  • 12:40 - PLAINFIELD
  • 12:45 - DUNELLEN
  • 12:51 - BOUND BROOK
  • 12:54 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 12:59 - SOMERVILLE
  • 13:11 - RARITAN

Latest alerts

December 17th, 2021 at 1:04pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 1:12 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15-minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
December 8th, 2021 at 12:42pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 1:12 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 20 mins. late due to track maintenance.
November 17th, 2021 at 1:06pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 1:12 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 mins. late due to track maintenance.
November 3rd, 2021 at 11:01am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 11:49 AM departure from PSNY, will originate from Newark Penn Station to earlier Conrail switch issues. Please take train #3239, which will depart from PSNY at 11:49 AM and transfer at Newark Penn for train #5123.
October 26th, 2021 at 10:39am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 11:49 AM departure from PSNY, will originate from Newark Penn Station due to weather-related conditions. Please take train #3239, which will depart from PSNY at 11:49 AM and transfer at Newark Penn Station for train #5123.
September 24th, 2021 at 12:38pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 1:12 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 23rd, 2021 at 1:05pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 1:12 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 mins. late due to earlier track maintenance.
July 8th, 2021 at 12:24pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 1:12 PM arrival into Raritan Station is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
May 3rd, 2021 at 12:30pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 1:12 PM arrival into Raritan is up to 15 min. late due to Conrail track maintenance near Roselle Park.
April 2nd, 2021 at 12:00pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 11:49 AM departure from PSNY is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to a request for police assistance. An update will follow.
March 26th, 2021 at 12:24pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 1:12PM arrival into Raritan is up to 15 min. late due to signal issue near Portal Bridge.
March 22nd, 2021 at 1:07pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 1:12PM arrival into Raritan is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from track maintenance.
February 16th, 2021 at 12:27pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 1:12PM arrival into Raritan, is currently delayed in Newark Penn Station due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
February 8th, 2021 at 10:18am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 11:49AM departure from PSNY, will originate from Newark Penn Station today due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #3239, departing PSNY at 11:49AM, transfer at Newark Penn Station to train #5123.
February 4th, 2021 at 10:41am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 11:49 AM departure from PSNY will originate from Newark Penn Station due to mechanical issues resulting from train #5170.  Please take train #3239, the 11:37 AM departure from PSNY, leaving at 11:49 AM and transfer at Newark Penn Station for train #5123.
December 30th, 2020 at 10:42am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 11:49 AM departure from PSNY will originate from Newark Penn Station today, 12/30, due to equipment availability resulting from cancelled train #5170. Please take train #3841, the 12:01 PM from PSNY and transfer at Newark for train #5123.
November 24th, 2020 at 12:08pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 11:49AM departure from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability from late train #5170.
November 23rd, 2020 at 1:05pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 1:12PM arrival into Raritan is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Somerville.
November 17th, 2020 at 1:09pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 1:12PM arrival into Raritan is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Somerville.
November 5th, 2020 at 1:15pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 1:12 PM arrival into Raritan is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance near Bridgewater.
November 2nd, 2020 at 11:59am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 11:49 AM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #5175, the 12:49 PM departure from PSNY.
October 30th, 2020 at 11:00am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 11:49 AM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #5175, the 12:49 PM departure from PSNY.
October 30th, 2020 at 10:34am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 11:49 AM departure from PSNY, will originate from Newark Penn Station today, 10/30/20 due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3239, which will depart PSNY at 11:49 AM change at Newark Penn Station for train #5123.
October 20th, 2020 at 12:47pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5123, the 1:12 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from a Conrail freight train.

Joe's Twitter Timeline