RVL Train #5121
to RARITAN

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 10:44 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 10:53 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 11:06 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 11:15 - UNION
  • 11:18 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 11:23 - CRANFORD
  • 11:27 - WESTFIELD
  • 11:32 - FANWOOD
  • 11:35 - NETHERWOOD
  • 11:38 - PLAINFIELD
  • 11:43 - DUNELLEN
  • 11:49 - BOUND BROOK
  • 11:52 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 11:57 - SOMERVILLE
  • 12:10 - RARITAN

Latest alerts

October 27th, 2020 at 12:02pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 12:11PM arrival into Raritan is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 22nd, 2020 at 12:08pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 12:11 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 21st, 2020 at 12:09pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 12:11 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 20th, 2020 at 12:08pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 12:11 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 14th, 2020 at 11:10am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 10:44AM departure from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability from late train #5126.
September 9th, 2020 at 11:39am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 12:11 PM arrival into Raritan, is subject to up to a 35-minute delay due to a Conrail signal upgrade.
July 27th, 2020 at 12:00pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 12:11PM arrival into Raritan is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 20th, 2020 at 12:06pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 12:11PM arrival into Raritan is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 17th, 2020 at 12:12pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 12:11 PM arrival into Raritan, is 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 16th, 2020 at 12:07pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 12:11 PM arrival into Raritan, is 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 15th, 2020 at 12:10pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 12:11 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 15th, 2020 at 12:10pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 12:11 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 12th, 2020 at 10:23am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 10:44 AM departure from PSNY will start out of Newark today due to equipment availability. New York customers, please take train #3235, departing from PSNY at 10:44 AM to make connection in Newark with train #5121.
March 2nd, 2020 at 11:37am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 12:11PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 13th, 2020 at 11:49am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 12:11PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 10th, 2020 at 11:45am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 12:11 PM arrival in Raritan, is up to 20 mins. late due to track maintenance.
February 7th, 2020 at 11:46am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 12:11PM arrival into Raritan is subject to a 20-minute delay due to track maintenance.
December 11th, 2019 at 11:33am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 11:18am from Roselle Park, is 15 mins late due to signal problems.
December 10th, 2019 at 12:07pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 11:49am from Bound Brook, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 30th, 2018 at 11:33am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 11:27am from Westfield, will be up to 10 min. late Thursday, 8/30 due to track maintenance.
August 28th, 2018 at 11:46am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 11:32am from Fanwood, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 23rd, 2018 at 11:23am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 11:23am from Cranford, will be up to 15 min. late Thursday, 8/23/18 due to track maintenance.
August 22nd, 2018 at 11:10am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, will be up to 20 min. late Wednesday, 8/22/18 due to track maintenance.
August 21st, 2018 at 11:36am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 11:23am from Cranford is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline