RVL Train #5121
to RARITAN

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 10:44 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 10:53 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 11:06 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 11:15 - UNION
  • 11:18 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 11:23 - CRANFORD
  • 11:27 - WESTFIELD
  • 11:32 - FANWOOD
  • 11:35 - NETHERWOOD
  • 11:38 - PLAINFIELD
  • 11:43 - DUNELLEN
  • 11:49 - BOUND BROOK
  • 11:52 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 11:57 - SOMERVILLE
  • 12:10 - RARITAN

Latest alerts

March 24th, 2021 at 12:22pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 12:11 PM arrival into Raritan is up to 30 min. late due to earlier Amtrak signal problems.
March 23rd, 2021 at 11:46am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 12:11PM arrival into Raritan is up to 15 min. late due to earlier Amtrak signal problems near Newark International Airport.
March 1st, 2021 at 10:02am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 10:44 AM departure from PSNY will originate from Newark Penn Station due to earlier switch problems. Please take train #3235, the 10:41 AM departure from PSNY and transfer at Newark Penn Station for service to Raritan.
February 22nd, 2021 at 12:05pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 12:11PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from train #5134 near Bound Brook..
February 8th, 2021 at 10:52am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 10:44 AM departure from PSNY is subject to up to a delay of 15-minutes due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
December 24th, 2020 at 10:03am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 10:44 AM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from cancelled train #5126. Please take train #5123, the 11:49 AM departure from PSNY.
December 11th, 2020 at 12:00pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 12:11 PM arrival into Raritan Station is up to 20 minutes late due to an earlier request for police assistance at Fanwood.
December 11th, 2020 at 11:53am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 12:11 PM arrival into Raritan Station is subject to up to a 25 minute delay due to a request for police assistance at Fanwood. An update to follow.
November 23rd, 2020 at 12:05pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 12:11PM arrival into Raritan, is operating up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 18th, 2020 at 12:06pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 12:11PM into Raritan, is operating up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 17th, 2020 at 12:05pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 12:11PM arrival into Raritan is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Somerville.
November 16th, 2020 at 9:11am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 10:44 AM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5123, the 11:49 AM departure from PSNY.
November 2nd, 2020 at 12:04pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 12:11 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 27th, 2020 at 12:02pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 12:11PM arrival into Raritan is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 22nd, 2020 at 12:08pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 12:11 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 21st, 2020 at 12:09pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 12:11 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 20th, 2020 at 12:08pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 12:11 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 14th, 2020 at 11:10am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 10:44AM departure from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability from late train #5126.
September 9th, 2020 at 11:39am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 12:11 PM arrival into Raritan, is subject to up to a 35-minute delay due to a Conrail signal upgrade.
July 27th, 2020 at 12:00pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 12:11PM arrival into Raritan is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 20th, 2020 at 12:06pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 12:11PM arrival into Raritan is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 17th, 2020 at 12:12pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 12:11 PM arrival into Raritan, is 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 16th, 2020 at 12:07pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 12:11 PM arrival into Raritan, is 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 15th, 2020 at 12:10pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5121, the 12:11 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline