NJCL Train #4343
to BAY HEAD

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 14:26 - LONG BRANCH
  • 14:30 - ELBERON
  • 14:34 - ALLENHURST
  • 14:38 - ASBURY PARK
  • 14:41 - BRADLEY BEACH
  • 14:45 - BELMAR
  • 14:49 - SPRING LAKE
  • 14:53 - MANASQUAN
  • 15:02 - POINT PLEASANT
  • 15:11 - BAY HEAD

Latest alerts

August 17th, 2020 at 3:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4343, the 3:11 PM arrival into Bay Head is subject to up to a 60-minute delay due to mechanical issues near Point Pleasant.
August 17th, 2020 at 3:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4343, the 3:11 PM arrival into Bay Head is up to 25 minutes late due to mechanical issues near Point Pleasant.
August 12th, 2020 at 3:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4343, the 3:11 PM arrival into Bay Head is up to 40 minutes late due to an earlier request for police assistance at Belmar.
August 12th, 2020 at 3:06pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4343, the 3:11 PM arrival into Bay Head is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a request for police assistance at Belmar.
August 10th, 2020 at 2:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4343, the 2:26 PM departure from Long Branch is subject to up to a 45-minute delay due to a late connection resulting from earlier signal issues from train #3243. An update to follow.
July 17th, 2020 at 3:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4343, the 3:11 PM arrival into Bay Head, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Bradley Beach.
January 30th, 2020 at 3:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #4343, the 2:26pm from Long Branch, is up to 45 minutes late due to a late connection.
January 30th, 2020 at 2:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #4343, the 2:26pm from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to a late connection. An update will follow.
January 30th, 2020 at 2:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4343, the 2:26pm from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to a late connection.
January 29th, 2020 at 2:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4343, the 3:11pm arriving into Bay Head, is up to 15 mins late due to track work.
December 2nd, 2019 at 2:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4343, the 2:38pm from Asbury Park, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier late connection.
October 29th, 2019 at 2:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4343, the 2:26pm from Long Branch is subject to a 15 min. delay due to congestion resulting from track maintenance.
October 7th, 2019 at 3:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4343, the 3:02pm from Point Pleasant is subject to a 45 min. delay due to a signal problem ahead.
October 7th, 2019 at 2:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4343, the 2:38pm from Asbury Park is up to 15 min. late due to a late connecting train.
September 5th, 2019 at 3:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4343, the 2:45pm from Belmar is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late connecting train.
August 29th, 2019 at 2:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4343, the 2:26pm from Long Branch is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from track maintenance.
August 22nd, 2019 at 2:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4343 the 2:26pm from Long Branch is subject to a 25 min. delay due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical problem.
August 19th, 2019 at 3:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4343, the 2:49pm from Spring Lake, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier bridge opening for marine traffic.
August 16th, 2019 at 2:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4343 the 2:38pm from Asbury Park, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from track maintenance.
August 9th, 2019 at 2:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4343, the 2:26pm from Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from track maintenance.
August 8th, 2019 at 3:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4343 the 2:49pm from Spring Lake is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from track maintenance.
July 26th, 2019 at 3:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4343, the 2:49pm from Spring Lake is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 24th, 2019 at 2:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4343, the 2:26pm from Long Branch is subject to a 25 min delay due equipment availability resulting from earlier police activity.
July 22nd, 2019 at 3:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4343, the 2:53pm from Manasquan is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline