NEC Train #3915
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 08:41 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 08:50 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 08:59 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 09:05 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 09:16 - RAHWAY
  • 09:21 - METROPARK
  • 09:26 - METUCHEN
  • 09:31 - EDISON STATION
  • 09:36 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 09:56 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 10:03 - HAMILTON
  • 10:11 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

November 11th, 2021 at 9:18am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3915, the 10:12 AM arrival into Trenton, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3917, the 10:19 Am arrival into Trenton.
September 10th, 2021 at 8:59am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3915, the 8:41 AM departure from PSNY is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from police activity near Linden. An update will follow.
September 3rd, 2021 at 9:11am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3915, the 8:41 AM departure from PSNY was cancelled due to Amtrak signal issues. Please take train #3829, the 9:19 AM departure from PSNY.
April 15th, 2021 at 9:17am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3915, the 10:10 AM arrival into Trenton is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues near Newark Penn Station.
February 8th, 2021 at 9:05am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3915, the 8:39 AM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3917, the 9:04 Am departure from PSNY, making additional stops.
December 24th, 2020 at 9:05am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3915, the 10:10 AM arrival into Trenton is up to 15 minutes late due to equipment availability resulting from late train #6614.
December 22nd, 2020 at 9:13am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3915, the 8:39 AM departure from PSNY is making local stops today, 12/22/20, due to equipment availability, resulting from a pedestrian fatality near Edison.
November 18th, 2020 at 9:08am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3915, the 8:39 AM departure from PSNY, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier smoke condition in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
March 4th, 2020 at 10:28am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3915, the 10:10 AM arrival into Trenton, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
March 4th, 2020 at 10:05am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3915, the 10:10 AM arrival into Trenton, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to mechanical issues.
November 1st, 2019 at 8:56am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3915, the 8:48am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to police activity resulting from a trespasser near Secaucus.
October 11th, 2019 at 9:07am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3915, the 8:57am from Newark, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from trespasser fatality at Millburn.
October 10th, 2019 at 9:09am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3915, the 8:57am from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier mechanical issues.
September 26th, 2019 at 9:01am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3915, the 8:57am from Newark Penn Station is 10 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
August 22nd, 2019 at 9:50am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3915, the 9:54am from Princeton Jct., is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
July 23rd, 2019 at 8:52am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3915, the 8:39am from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
July 10th, 2019 at 9:21am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3915, the 9:14am from Rahway is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier disabled train.
July 9th, 2019 at 9:02am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3915, the 8:48am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
June 12th, 2019 at 9:08am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3915, the 8:57am from Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical issues.
May 23rd, 2019 at 8:59am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3915, the 8:48am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #3827.
March 29th, 2019 at 8:55am
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3915, the 8:39am from PSNY, is operating on or close to schedule.
March 29th, 2019 at 8:45am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3915, the 8:39am from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical issues.
February 25th, 2019 at 9:40am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3915, the 9:29am from Edison is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier track condition near Rahway.
February 1st, 2019 at 8:52am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3915, the 8:39am from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3827.

Joe's Twitter Timeline