NEC Train #3829
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 09:19 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 09:28 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:37 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 09:42 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 09:47 - ELIZABETH
  • 09:52 - LINDEN
  • 09:56 - RAHWAY
  • 10:02 - METROPARK
  • 10:06 - METUCHEN
  • 10:11 - EDISON STATION
  • 10:15 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 10:31 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 10:37 - HAMILTON
  • 10:47 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

January 27th, 2021 at 11:06am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3829, the 10:47 AM arrival into Trenton is up to 30 minutes late due to mechanical issues near Princeton.
December 31st, 2020 at 9:30am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3829, the 9:19 AM departure from PSNY was cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3831, the 9:37 AM departure from PSNY.
December 22nd, 2020 at 10:09am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3829, the 10:47 AM arrival into Trenton Station is up to 15 minutes late due to an earlier pedestrian fatality near Edison.
December 18th, 2020 at 10:23am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3829, the 10:47 AM arrival into Trenton is up to 20 minutes late due to earlier crew availability.
November 18th, 2020 at 9:49am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3829, the 9:19 AM departure from PSNY, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier smoke condition in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
November 3rd, 2020 at 9:34am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3829, the 9:19AM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to earlier mechanical issues with train #3710. Please take train #3831, the 9:37AM departure from PSNY.
August 21st, 2020 at 9:58am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3829, the 10:47AM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from late train #6620.
March 13th, 2020 at 9:32am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3829, the 9:19 AM departure from PSNY, was cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from the disabled Amtrak near Secaucus. Please take train #3831, the 9:37 AM departure from PSNY.
March 3rd, 2020 at 10:22am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3829, the 10:47 AM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak train A141.
February 5th, 2020 at 9:46am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3829, the 10:47AM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Secaucus for an unruly customer.
February 5th, 2020 at 9:42am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3829, the 10:47AM arrival into Trenton, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay, due to police assistance for an unruly customer at Secaucus.
January 22nd, 2020 at 9:49am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3829 the 9:28am from Secaucus is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier disabled train at Secaucus.
January 13th, 2020 at 10:07am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3829, the 9:47am from Elizabeth, is up to 25 mins. late due to equipment availability.
October 31st, 2019 at 10:19am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3829, the 10:11am from Edison, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a Amtrak train ahead.
September 27th, 2019 at 9:38am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3829, the 9:19am from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to heavy travel.
September 17th, 2019 at 9:49am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3829, the 9:28am from SEC is up to 20 min. late due to an Amtrak track condition in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
August 27th, 2019 at 10:18am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3829, the 10:06am from Metuchen, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak train A141.
August 19th, 2019 at 9:40am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3829, the 9:28am from SEC, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
July 11th, 2019 at 10:23am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3829, the 10:11am from Edison, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak train A141.
July 10th, 2019 at 10:35am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3829, the 10:31am from Princeton Junction is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak train A141.
July 3rd, 2019 at 9:58am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3829, the 9:37am from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
July 3rd, 2019 at 9:51am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3829, the 9:37am from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical issues.
May 20th, 2019 at 9:42am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3829 the 9:19am from PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
May 2nd, 2019 at 10:29am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3829, the 10:11am from Edison, is up to 20 min. late due to a speed restriction.

Joe's Twitter Timeline