NEC Train #3829
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 09:19 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 09:28 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:37 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 09:42 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 09:47 - ELIZABETH
  • 09:52 - LINDEN
  • 09:56 - RAHWAY
  • 10:02 - METROPARK
  • 10:06 - METUCHEN
  • 10:11 - EDISON STATION
  • 10:15 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 10:31 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 10:37 - HAMILTON
  • 10:47 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

August 21st, 2020 at 9:58am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3829, the 10:47AM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from late train #6620.
March 13th, 2020 at 9:32am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3829, the 9:19 AM departure from PSNY, was cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from the disabled Amtrak near Secaucus. Please take train #3831, the 9:37 AM departure from PSNY.
March 3rd, 2020 at 10:22am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3829, the 10:47 AM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak train A141.
February 5th, 2020 at 9:46am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3829, the 10:47AM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Secaucus for an unruly customer.
February 5th, 2020 at 9:42am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3829, the 10:47AM arrival into Trenton, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay, due to police assistance for an unruly customer at Secaucus.
January 22nd, 2020 at 9:49am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3829 the 9:28am from Secaucus is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier disabled train at Secaucus.
January 13th, 2020 at 10:07am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3829, the 9:47am from Elizabeth, is up to 25 mins. late due to equipment availability.
October 31st, 2019 at 10:19am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3829, the 10:11am from Edison, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a Amtrak train ahead.
September 27th, 2019 at 9:38am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3829, the 9:19am from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to heavy travel.
September 17th, 2019 at 9:49am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3829, the 9:28am from SEC is up to 20 min. late due to an Amtrak track condition in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
August 27th, 2019 at 10:18am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3829, the 10:06am from Metuchen, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak train A141.
August 19th, 2019 at 9:40am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3829, the 9:28am from SEC, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
July 11th, 2019 at 10:23am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3829, the 10:11am from Edison, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak train A141.
July 10th, 2019 at 10:35am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3829, the 10:31am from Princeton Junction is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak train A141.
July 3rd, 2019 at 9:58am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3829, the 9:37am from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
July 3rd, 2019 at 9:51am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3829, the 9:37am from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical issues.
May 20th, 2019 at 9:42am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3829 the 9:19am from PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
May 2nd, 2019 at 10:29am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3829, the 10:11am from Edison, is up to 20 min. late due to a speed restriction.
May 1st, 2019 at 10:27am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3829, the 10:15am from New Brunswick, is up to 15 min. late due to a speed restriction.
April 30th, 2019 at 10:40am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3829, the 10:31am from Princeton Jct., is up to 20 min. late due to a speed restriction.
April 26th, 2019 at 10:49am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3829, the 10:15am from New Brunswick is up to 35 min. late due to low-level platforming at Metuchen, Edison and New Brunswick.
April 25th, 2019 at 10:38am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3829, the 10:31am from Princeton Jct., is up to 15 min. late due to earlier signal issues.
April 24th, 2019 at 10:42am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3829, the 10:31am from Princeton Jct., is up to 15 minutes late following an Amtrak train.
April 19th, 2019 at 10:41am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3829, the 10:31am from Princeton Junction is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak A2153 ahead.

Joe's Twitter Timeline