NEC Train #3827
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 08:28 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 08:37 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 08:46 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 08:52 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 08:55 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 08:58 - ELIZABETH
  • 09:03 - LINDEN
  • 09:07 - RAHWAY
  • 09:12 - METROPARK
  • 09:17 - METUCHEN
  • 09:21 - EDISON STATION
  • 09:26 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 09:47 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 09:54 - HAMILTON
  • 10:03 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

November 18th, 2020 at 9:00am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3827, the 8:28 AM departure from PSNY, is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier smoke condition in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
August 24th, 2020 at 8:41am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3827, the 8:28AM departure from PSNY is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to congestion from Amtrak A640.
July 20th, 2020 at 6:59am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3827, the 8:28 AM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #3829, the 9:19 AM departure from PSNY making an additional stop at North Elizabeth.
February 19th, 2020 at 9:35am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3827, the 10:03 AM arrival into Trenton is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak train.
December 23rd, 2019 at 9:36am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3827 the 9:21am from Edison is up to 15 min. late due to earlier switch issues.
December 16th, 2019 at 9:12am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3827, the 8:58am from Elizabeth, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Newark Penn Station.
August 9th, 2019 at 8:54am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3827, the 8:46am from Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
August 6th, 2019 at 9:30am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3827, the 9:17am from Metuchen, is up to 15 min. late due to speed restriction.
July 19th, 2019 at 8:50am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3827, the 8:46am from Newark Penn Station is 10 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Secaucus.
July 12th, 2019 at 8:43am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3827, the 8:28am from NYPS, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
July 2nd, 2019 at 8:54am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3827, the 8:37am from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
July 2nd, 2019 at 8:53am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3827, the 8:37am from Secaucus is 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
June 25th, 2019 at 8:41am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3827, the 8:28am from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
June 17th, 2019 at 9:16am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3827, the 9:03am from Linden, is up to 15 min. late due to an Amtrak signal problem in New York.
May 30th, 2019 at 9:29am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3827 the 9:12am from Metropark is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
May 30th, 2019 at 8:56am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3827 the 8:46am from NPS is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
May 23rd, 2019 at 9:01am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3827, the 8:46am from Newark Penn Station is up to 25 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Secaucus.
May 23rd, 2019 at 8:56am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3827, the 8:37am from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late due to police assistance. Update to follow.
April 23rd, 2019 at 9:26am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3827, the 9:12am from Metropark is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from #3915 ahead.
April 18th, 2019 at 9:36am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3827, the 9:21am from Edison, is up to 20 min. late due to speed restrictions.
April 17th, 2019 at 9:27am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3827, the 9:17am from Metuchen, is up to 15 min. late due to a speed restriction.
April 9th, 2019 at 9:32am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3827, the 9:21am from Edison, is up to 15 min. late due to speed restrictions.
April 4th, 2019 at 9:37am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3827, the 9:21am from Edison, is up to 15 min. late due to speed restrictions.
April 2nd, 2019 at 9:36am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3827, the 9:17am from Metuchen, is up to 20 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3825.

Joe's Twitter Timeline