NEC Train #3886
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 22:04 - TRENTON
  • 22:10 - HAMILTON
  • 22:17 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 22:31 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 22:35 - EDISON STATION
  • 22:40 - METUCHEN
  • 22:45 - METROPARK
  • 22:52 - RAHWAY
  • 22:55 - LINDEN
  • 23:01 - ELIZABETH
  • 23:04 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 23:08 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 23:14 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 23:21 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 23:37 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 20th, 2020 at 8:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3886, the 10:04 PM departure from Trenton is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3888, the 11:18 PM departure from Trenton.
March 18th, 2020 at 10:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3886, the 11:37 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
March 16th, 2020 at 9:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3886, the 10:04 PM departure from Trenton, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3888, the 11:18 PM from Trenton.
December 24th, 2019 at 10:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3886, the 10:04pm from Trenton, is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability.
June 17th, 2019 at 8:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3886, the 10:06pm from Trenton, is cancelled Monday, 6/17 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3888, the 11:18pm from Trenton.
May 15th, 2019 at 11:04pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3886, the 10:19pm from Edison, is up to 35min. late due to earlier police activity.
May 15th, 2019 at 10:47pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3886, the 10:19pm from Princeton Junction, is up to 20min. late due to police activity.
December 3rd, 2018 at 8:50pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3886, the 10:06pm from Trenton, is cancelled Monday, 12/3 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #3888, the 11:18pm from Trenton.
July 11th, 2014 at 10:19pm
Northeast Corridor
Northeast Corridor train #3886 the 10:07pm Hamilton departure is delayed up to 15 minutes due to an earlier disabled train ahead.

Joe's Twitter Timeline