NEC Train #3886 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 22:06 - TRENTON
  • 22:12 - HAMILTON
  • 22:19 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 22:33 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 22:37 - EDISON STATION
  • 22:42 - METUCHEN
  • 22:47 - METROPARK
  • 22:54 - RAHWAY
  • 22:57 - LINDEN
  • 23:03 - ELIZABETH
  • 23:08 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 23:14 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 23:21 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 23:37 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

May 15th, 2019 at 11:04pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3886, the 10:19pm from Edison, is up to 35min. late due to earlier police activity.
May 15th, 2019 at 10:47pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3886, the 10:19pm from Princeton Junction, is up to 20min. late due to police activity.
December 3rd, 2018 at 8:50pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3886, the 10:06pm from Trenton, is cancelled Monday, 12/3 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #3888, the 11:18pm from Trenton.
July 11th, 2014 at 10:19pm
Northeast Corridor
Northeast Corridor train #3886 the 10:07pm Hamilton departure is delayed up to 15 minutes due to an earlier disabled train ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on