NEC Train #3886 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 22:03 - TRENTON
  • 22:09 - HAMILTON
  • 22:16 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 22:30 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 22:34 - EDISON STATION
  • 22:39 - METUCHEN
  • 22:44 - METROPARK
  • 22:51 - RAHWAY
  • 22:54 - LINDEN
  • 23:00 - ELIZABETH
  • 23:05 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 23:11 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 23:18 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 23:34 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 3rd, 2018 at 8:50pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3886, the 10:06pm from Trenton, is cancelled Monday, 12/3 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #3888, the 11:18pm from Trenton.
July 11th, 2014 at 10:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Northeast Corridor train #3886 the 10:07pm Hamilton departure is delayed up to 15 minutes due to an earlier disabled train ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on