NEC Train #3886 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 22:06 - TRENTON
  • 22:12 - HAMILTON
  • 22:19 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 22:33 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 22:37 - EDISON STATION
  • 22:42 - METUCHEN
  • 22:47 - METROPARK
  • 22:54 - RAHWAY
  • 22:57 - LINDEN
  • 23:03 - ELIZABETH
  • 23:08 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 23:14 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 23:21 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 23:37 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 17th, 2019 at 8:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3886, the 10:06pm from Trenton, is cancelled Monday, 6/17 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3888, the 11:18pm from Trenton.
May 15th, 2019 at 11:04pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3886, the 10:19pm from Edison, is up to 35min. late due to earlier police activity.
May 15th, 2019 at 10:47pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3886, the 10:19pm from Princeton Junction, is up to 20min. late due to police activity.
December 3rd, 2018 at 8:50pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3886, the 10:06pm from Trenton, is cancelled Monday, 12/3 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #3888, the 11:18pm from Trenton.
July 11th, 2014 at 10:19pm
Northeast Corridor
Northeast Corridor train #3886 the 10:07pm Hamilton departure is delayed up to 15 minutes due to an earlier disabled train ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on