NEC Train #3847
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 13:36 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 13:45 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:54 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 14:00 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 14:03 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 14:06 - ELIZABETH
  • 14:11 - LINDEN
  • 14:15 - RAHWAY
  • 14:21 - METROPARK
  • 14:25 - METUCHEN
  • 14:30 - EDISON STATION
  • 14:35 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 14:44 - JERSEY AVE.
  • 14:57 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 15:04 - HAMILTON
  • 15:13 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

February 10th, 2021 at 2:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3847, the 3:13 PM arrival into Trenton, is currently delayed due to a request for police assistance at Elizabeth. An update to follow.
October 28th, 2019 at 2:47pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3847, the 2:25pm from Metuchen is subject to a 30 min. delay due to an Amtrak track condition.
October 1st, 2019 at 2:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3847, the 2:30pm from Edison is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier late train ahead.
September 26th, 2019 at 2:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3847, the 2:15pm from Rahway is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
September 12th, 2019 at 1:46pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3847, the 1:36pm from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical issues.
September 5th, 2019 at 3:07pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3847, the 2:57pm from Princeton Junction is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak trains ahead.
August 27th, 2019 at 2:43pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3847, the 2:30pm from Edison is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion at Newark Penn Station.
July 17th, 2019 at 2:00pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3847, the 1:36pm from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
June 27th, 2019 at 2:06pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3847, the 1:45pm from Secaucus is up to 25 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
June 27th, 2019 at 1:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3847, the 1:36pm from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
May 20th, 2019 at 2:34pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3847 the 2:21pm from Metro Park is up to 15 min. late due to congestion following A2121.
April 29th, 2019 at 2:16pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3847, the 1:45pm from Secaucus is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak switch problem near PSNY.
April 15th, 2019 at 2:41pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3847, the 2:21pm from Metropark is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak A93 and earlier mechanical problems.
April 15th, 2019 at 2:03pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3847, the 1:54pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
March 4th, 2019 at 1:35pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3847, the 1:36pm from PSNY is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3849 the 2:07pm from PSNY.
February 15th, 2019 at 3:24pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3847, the 3:13pm Trenton arrival is up to 15 min. late due to a switch problem near Trenton.
January 22nd, 2019 at 2:53pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3847, the 2:44pm from Jersey Ave is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from #A647 ahead.
January 18th, 2019 at 2:44pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3847, the 2:35pm from New Brunswick is up to 10 min. late due to heavy customer travel.
December 24th, 2018 at 2:35pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3847, the 2:25pm from Metuchen, is up to 15 min. late due to heavy travel.
December 14th, 2018 at 2:36pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3847, the 2:21pm from Metropark is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from #A83 ahead.
December 7th, 2018 at 2:38pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3847, the 2:21pm from Metro Park is up to 10 min late due to heavy travel.
November 21st, 2018 at 2:36pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3847, the 2:25pm from Metuchen, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from heavy passenger travel.
November 15th, 2018 at 2:36pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3847 the 2:21pm from Metro Park is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an Amtrak track condition near Edison.
November 13th, 2018 at 1:38pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3847, the 1:36pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #3849, the 2:07pm from PSNY.

Joe's Twitter Timeline