NEC Train #3831
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 09:37 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 09:46 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:55 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 10:01 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 10:04 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 10:07 - ELIZABETH
  • 10:12 - LINDEN
  • 10:16 - RAHWAY
  • 10:22 - METROPARK
  • 10:26 - METUCHEN
  • 10:31 - EDISON STATION
  • 10:36 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 10:40 - JERSEY AVE.
  • 10:53 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 11:00 - HAMILTON
  • 11:12 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

September 16th, 2020 at 9:27am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3831, the 9:37 AM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier disabled train. Please take train #3833, the 9:59 AM departure from PSNY making additional stops.
September 1st, 2020 at 10:36am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3831, the 11:12 AM arrival into Trenton is up to 15 minutes late due to an earlier request for medical assistance at Linden Station.
September 1st, 2020 at 10:27am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3831, the 11:12 AM arrival into Trenton is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to a request for medical assistance at Linden Station. An update to follow.
August 21st, 2020 at 10:03am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3831, the 11:12AM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from late train #6320.
February 21st, 2020 at 10:50am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3831, the 11:12 AM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to an Amtrak track condition and congestion.
January 10th, 2020 at 10:27am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3831, the 10:16am from Rahway is up to 15 min. late due to crew availability.
December 17th, 2019 at 10:09am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3831, the 9:37am from PSNY, was cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3833, the 9:59am from PSNY making additional stops.
December 9th, 2019 at 10:01am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3831, the 9:46am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to engineer availability.
November 18th, 2019 at 10:12am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3831, the 10:01am from EWR is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 6th, 2019 at 10:50am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3831 the 10:31am from Edison is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak train A2153.
November 6th, 2019 at 10:44am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3831 the 10:31am from Edison is up to 15 min. late due to an operation issue.
September 25th, 2019 at 9:56am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3831, the 9:37am from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier Amtrak signal issues at Portal Bridge.
August 29th, 2019 at 9:54am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3831, the 9:37am from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
August 2nd, 2019 at 9:55am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3831, the 9:37am from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
July 29th, 2019 at 10:30am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3831, the 10:12am from Linden, is up to 20 min. late due to police assistance requested at Elizabeth.
July 24th, 2019 at 10:02am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3831, the 9:37am from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier car on track at Edison Station.
July 9th, 2019 at 9:56am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3831, the 9:37am from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to a signal issue in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
July 1st, 2019 at 9:59am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3831, the 9:37am from PSNY is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability.
July 1st, 2019 at 9:50am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3831, the 9:37am from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
June 4th, 2019 at 10:46am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3831, the 10:31am from Edison is up to 10 min. late due to a speed restriction near Elizabeth.
May 23rd, 2019 at 10:00am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3831, the 9:46am from Secaucus is 10 min. late due to earlier police assistance.
May 23rd, 2019 at 9:52am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3831, the 9:46am from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to police assistance. An update will follow.
April 29th, 2019 at 11:05am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3831, the 10:53am from Princeton Junction is 20 min. late due to a disabled train ahead.
April 26th, 2019 at 11:06am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3831, the 10:36am from New Brunswick is up to 30 min. late due to low-level platforming at Metuchen, Edison and New Brunswick.

Joe's Twitter Timeline