NJCL Train #3227
to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 08:45 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 08:54 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:03 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 09:09 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 09:13 - ELIZABETH
  • 09:19 - LINDEN
  • 09:22 - RAHWAY
  • 09:29 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 09:35 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 09:40 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 09:48 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 09:52 - HAZLET
  • 09:58 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 10:04 - RED BANK
  • 10:08 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 10:23 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

August 11th, 2021 at 10:09am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24 AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 mins. late due to track maintenance.
July 23rd, 2021 at 10:04am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24 AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to a speed restriction near Perth Amboy.
July 6th, 2021 at 9:28am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL Train #3227, the 10:24 AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
July 1st, 2021 at 10:12am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24 AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 minutes late due to track maintenance.
June 25th, 2021 at 9:23am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 8:45 AM departure from PSNY, is up to 30 minutes late due to earlier police assistance in PSNY.
June 3rd, 2021 at 9:24am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24 AM arrival into Long Branch is currently delayed at Newark Airport due to a request for police assistance. An update will follow.
May 4th, 2021 at 8:55am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3227, the 8:45 AM departure from PSNY is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
April 23rd, 2021 at 10:16am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24 AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 minutes late due to track maintenance.
April 12th, 2021 at 10:00am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24 AM Long Branch arrival is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near South Amboy.
April 8th, 2021 at 10:02am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24 AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to the earlier opening of the Raritan River Bridge for marine traffic.
March 30th, 2021 at 10:09am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24 AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 min late due to track maintenance near Matawan.
January 27th, 2021 at 10:26am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24 AM Long Branch arrival is up to 20 minutes late due to track maintenance near South Amboy.
January 20th, 2021 at 10:28am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24 AM arrival into Long Branch is subject to up to 25 min. delay due to signal issues near Little Silver. An update will follow.
January 13th, 2021 at 10:08am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Middletown.
January 12th, 2021 at 10:14am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24 AM Long Branch arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 29th, 2020 at 10:11am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24 Am arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier congestion.
December 23rd, 2020 at 10:15am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24 Am arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 minutes late due to an earlier speed restriction near Middletown.
December 8th, 2020 at 10:12am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24 AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 20 minutes late due to equipment availability.
December 2nd, 2020 at 10:02am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24 AM arrival into Long Branch Station is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion resulting from track repair work near Woodbridge.
December 1st, 2020 at 9:50am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24AM arrival into Long Branch is operating up to 20 min. late due to congestion resulting from track repair near Woodbridge.
November 30th, 2020 at 10:16am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24AM arrival into Long Branch is operating up to 25 min. late due to congestion resulting from track repair near Woodbridge.
November 25th, 2020 at 10:05am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 min. late due to late connection with shuttle bus at South Amboy resulting from earlier derailment near Woodbridge.
November 9th, 2020 at 10:17am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24 AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to earlier signal issues.
November 3rd, 2020 at 9:30am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 8:45 AM departure from PSNY, is up to 45 min. late due to an earlier disabled train in one of the Hudson River tunnels.

Joe's Twitter Timeline