NJCL Train #3227
to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 08:45 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 08:54 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:03 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 09:09 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 09:13 - ELIZABETH
  • 09:19 - LINDEN
  • 09:22 - RAHWAY
  • 09:29 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 09:35 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 09:40 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 09:48 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 09:52 - HAZLET
  • 09:58 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 10:04 - RED BANK
  • 10:08 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 10:23 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

January 24th, 2022 at 10:30am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24 AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20-minutes late due to track maintenance.
December 27th, 2021 at 9:32am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24 AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion resulting from an earlier request for police assistance at North Elizabeth.
November 24th, 2021 at 10:13am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24 AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 mins. late due to track maintenance.
November 11th, 2021 at 9:25am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24 AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 25 minutes late due to earlier congestion from disabled train #3915.
November 1st, 2021 at 9:13am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 8:45 AM departure from PSNY, is up to 20 minutes late due to earlier congestion from #3823.
August 11th, 2021 at 10:09am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24 AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 mins. late due to track maintenance.
July 23rd, 2021 at 10:04am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24 AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to a speed restriction near Perth Amboy.
July 6th, 2021 at 9:28am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL Train #3227, the 10:24 AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
July 1st, 2021 at 10:12am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24 AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 minutes late due to track maintenance.
June 25th, 2021 at 9:23am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 8:45 AM departure from PSNY, is up to 30 minutes late due to earlier police assistance in PSNY.
June 3rd, 2021 at 9:24am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24 AM arrival into Long Branch is currently delayed at Newark Airport due to a request for police assistance. An update will follow.
May 4th, 2021 at 8:55am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3227, the 8:45 AM departure from PSNY is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
April 23rd, 2021 at 10:16am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24 AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 minutes late due to track maintenance.
April 12th, 2021 at 10:00am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24 AM Long Branch arrival is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near South Amboy.
April 8th, 2021 at 10:02am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24 AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to the earlier opening of the Raritan River Bridge for marine traffic.
March 30th, 2021 at 10:09am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24 AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 min late due to track maintenance near Matawan.
January 27th, 2021 at 10:26am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24 AM Long Branch arrival is up to 20 minutes late due to track maintenance near South Amboy.
January 20th, 2021 at 10:28am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24 AM arrival into Long Branch is subject to up to 25 min. delay due to signal issues near Little Silver. An update will follow.
January 13th, 2021 at 10:08am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Middletown.
January 12th, 2021 at 10:14am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24 AM Long Branch arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 29th, 2020 at 10:11am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24 Am arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier congestion.
December 23rd, 2020 at 10:15am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24 Am arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 minutes late due to an earlier speed restriction near Middletown.
December 8th, 2020 at 10:12am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24 AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 20 minutes late due to equipment availability.
December 2nd, 2020 at 10:02am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24 AM arrival into Long Branch Station is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion resulting from track repair work near Woodbridge.

Joe's Twitter Timeline