NJCL Train #3227 to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 08:45 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 08:54 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:03 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 09:09 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 09:13 - ELIZABETH
  • 09:19 - LINDEN
  • 09:22 - RAHWAY
  • 09:29 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 09:35 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 09:40 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 09:48 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 09:52 - HAZLET
  • 09:58 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 10:04 - RED BANK
  • 10:08 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 10:23 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

March 9th, 2020 at 9:52am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227 the 10:24AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 6th, 2020 at 10:35am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3227 the 10:24AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 30 min. late due to track maintenance and a signal issue.
March 6th, 2020 at 10:22am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227 the 10:24AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 26th, 2020 at 10:23am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 21st, 2020 at 9:52am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24 AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 18th, 2020 at 9:43am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24 AM arrival into Long Branch, is 15 min. late due to earlier low-level platforming at Elizabeth.
February 13th, 2020 at 10:25am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 27th, 2020 at 10:44am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update 2: NJCL train #3227, the 10:24am arrival into Long Branch, is up to a 35 min. late due to an earlier motor vehicle stuck on the tracks and track maintenance.
January 27th, 2020 at 10:27am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3227, the 10:24am arrival into Long Branch, is up to a 25 min. late due to an earlier motor vehicle stuck on the tracks.
January 27th, 2020 at 10:18am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24am arrival into Long Branch, is subject to up to a 25 min delay due to a motor vehicle stuck on the tracks. An update will follow.
January 10th, 2020 at 10:47am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3227, the 10:04am from Red Bank, is up to 45 min. late due to a switch problem near Red Bank.
January 10th, 2020 at 10:36am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3227, the 10:04am from Red Bank, is subject to up to 40 min. delay due to a switch problem near Red Bank.
January 10th, 2020 at 10:21am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3227, the 10:04am from Red Bank, is subject to up to 25 min. delay due to a switch problem near Red Bank.
January 10th, 2020 at 10:18am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:04am from Red Bank is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 13th, 2019 at 10:08am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:04am from Red Bank, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 10th, 2019 at 10:06am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:04am from Red Bank, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 9th, 2019 at 9:51am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 9:48am from Matawan, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
December 6th, 2019 at 10:26am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24am Long Branch arrival is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 3rd, 2019 at 10:21am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3227 the 9:58am from Middletown is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem and track maintenance.
December 3rd, 2019 at 9:12am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227 the 8:54am from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
November 20th, 2019 at 10:08am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227 the 9:58am from Middletown is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 15th, 2019 at 9:52am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 9:40am from South Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
November 12th, 2019 at 10:06am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 9:52am from Hazlet, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance and earlier congestion.
November 8th, 2019 at 10:20am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3227, the 9:58am from Middletown, is up to 20 min.late due to track maintenance and earlier congestion.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on