NJCL Train #3227 to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 08:45 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 08:54 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:03 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 09:09 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 09:13 - ELIZABETH
  • 09:19 - LINDEN
  • 09:22 - RAHWAY
  • 09:29 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 09:35 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 09:40 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 09:48 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 09:52 - HAZLET
  • 09:58 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 10:04 - RED BANK
  • 10:08 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 10:23 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

February 13th, 2020 at 10:25am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 27th, 2020 at 10:44am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update 2: NJCL train #3227, the 10:24am arrival into Long Branch, is up to a 35 min. late due to an earlier motor vehicle stuck on the tracks and track maintenance.
January 27th, 2020 at 10:27am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3227, the 10:24am arrival into Long Branch, is up to a 25 min. late due to an earlier motor vehicle stuck on the tracks.
January 27th, 2020 at 10:18am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24am arrival into Long Branch, is subject to up to a 25 min delay due to a motor vehicle stuck on the tracks. An update will follow.
January 10th, 2020 at 10:47am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3227, the 10:04am from Red Bank, is up to 45 min. late due to a switch problem near Red Bank.
January 10th, 2020 at 10:36am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3227, the 10:04am from Red Bank, is subject to up to 40 min. delay due to a switch problem near Red Bank.
January 10th, 2020 at 10:21am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3227, the 10:04am from Red Bank, is subject to up to 25 min. delay due to a switch problem near Red Bank.
January 10th, 2020 at 10:18am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:04am from Red Bank is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 13th, 2019 at 10:08am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:04am from Red Bank, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 10th, 2019 at 10:06am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:04am from Red Bank, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 9th, 2019 at 9:51am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 9:48am from Matawan, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
December 6th, 2019 at 10:26am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:24am Long Branch arrival is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 3rd, 2019 at 10:21am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3227 the 9:58am from Middletown is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem and track maintenance.
December 3rd, 2019 at 9:12am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227 the 8:54am from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
November 20th, 2019 at 10:08am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227 the 9:58am from Middletown is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 15th, 2019 at 9:52am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 9:40am from South Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
November 12th, 2019 at 10:06am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 9:52am from Hazlet, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance and earlier congestion.
November 8th, 2019 at 10:20am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3227, the 9:58am from Middletown, is up to 20 min.late due to track maintenance and earlier congestion.
November 8th, 2019 at 9:45am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 9:29am from Woodbridge, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
November 7th, 2019 at 10:24am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227 10:08am from Little Silver is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 6th, 2019 at 9:51am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 9:40am from South Amboy, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a late Amtrak train.
November 4th, 2019 at 10:10am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:04am from Red Bank, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 1st, 2019 at 10:18am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 10:04am from Red Bank, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
October 31st, 2019 at 9:02am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3227, the 9:03am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on