NEC Train #3713
to JERSEY AVE.

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 08:05 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 08:14 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 08:23 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 08:29 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 08:32 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 08:35 - ELIZABETH
  • 08:40 - LINDEN
  • 08:44 - RAHWAY
  • 08:51 - METROPARK
  • 09:00 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 09:06 - JERSEY AVE.

Latest alerts

November 23rd, 2021 at 8:24am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3713, the 9:06 AM arrival into Jersey Avenue, is up to 15 minutes late due to the Portal Bridge being open earlier for marine traffic.
November 16th, 2021 at 8:27am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3713, the 9:06 AM arrival into Jersey Ave, is up to 15 minutes late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
November 1st, 2021 at 9:01am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3713, the 9:06 AM arrival into Jersey Ave, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier congestion from train #3823.
September 23rd, 2021 at 8:13am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3713, the 8:05 AM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3825, the 8:12 AM departure from PSNY, making additional stops.
September 16th, 2021 at 8:25am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3713, the 9:06 AM arrival into Jersey Avenue is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier congestion resulting from disabled train #6611.
August 23rd, 2021 at 7:53am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3713, the 8:05 AM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier cancelled train #3318. Please take train #3825, the 8:12 AM departure from PSNY, making additional stops.
May 28th, 2021 at 6:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3713, the 6:41 PM arrival into Jersey Ave is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train # 3513 ahead.
April 16th, 2021 at 8:39am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3713, the 9:06 AM arrival into Jersey Avenue, will bypass N. Elizabeth and Elizabeth stations due to congestion from train #3223.
February 9th, 2021 at 7:55am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3713, the 8:05 AM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3825, the 8:12 AM departure from PSNY, making additional stops.
February 8th, 2021 at 8:27am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3713, the 8:05 AM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3825, the 8:12 AM departure from PSNY.
January 4th, 2021 at 8:20am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3713, the 8:05 AM departure from PSNY was cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3825, the 8:12 AM departure from PSNY making additional stops.
December 31st, 2020 at 8:23am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3713, the 8:05 AM departure from PSNY was cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3825, the 8:12 AM departure from PSNY, making additional stops at North Elizabeth and Jersey Avenue.
July 27th, 2020 at 7:04am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3713, the 8:05 AM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3825, the 8:12 AM departure from PSNY making an additional stop at North Elizabeth.
February 13th, 2020 at 8:26am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3713, the 8:05AM from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from cancelled train #3318.
August 5th, 2019 at 9:12am
Northeast Corridor
Update 2: NEC train #3713, the 8:32am from North Elizabeth, is up to 40 min. late due to earlier police assistance at EWR.
August 5th, 2019 at 8:59am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3713, the 8:29am from EWR, is up to 35 min. late due to police assistance at EWR.
August 5th, 2019 at 8:48am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3713, the 8:29am from EWR, is up to 20 min. late due to police assistance at EWR.
July 29th, 2019 at 9:07am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3713, the 9:00am from New Brunswick is 10 min. late due to congestion from train #3823.
July 2nd, 2019 at 8:33am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3713, the 8:23am from Newark Penn Station is 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
May 21st, 2019 at 8:48am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3713, the 8:40am from Linden, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
May 20th, 2019 at 8:24am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3713, the 8:14am from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
April 15th, 2019 at 8:29am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3713, the 8:14am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 17th, 2018 at 8:24am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3713 the 8:05am from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 3rd, 2018 at 8:34am
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3713, the 8:05am from PSNY is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.

Joe's Twitter Timeline