NJCL Train #3510 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 16:46 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 16:50 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 16:56 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 16:59 - AVENEL
  • 17:05 - RAHWAY
  • 17:09 - LINDEN
  • 17:15 - ELIZABETH
  • 17:18 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 17:21 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 17:27 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:35 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:49 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 21st, 2018 at 5:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3510 the 4:50pm from Perth Amboy is now up to 25 min. late due earlier fire department activity near Perth Amboy.
June 21st, 2018 at 5:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3510 the 4:50pm from Perth Amboy is up to 20 min. late due fire department activity near Perth Amboy. An update will follow.
May 29th, 2018 at 5:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3510, the 5:27pm from NPS, is up to 10 min. late due to an Amtrak switch problem near EWR.
May 14th, 2018 at 5:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3510, the 5:35pm from Secaucus, is now up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
May 14th, 2018 at 5:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3510, the 5:35pm from Secaucus, is delayed due to a mechanical problem. Update to follow.
May 2nd, 2018 at 5:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3510, the 4:56pm from Woodbridge is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 20th, 2018 at 5:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3510 the 5:05pm from Rahway is up to 15 min. late due to an equipment issue.
February 7th, 2018 at 5:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3510, the 5:35pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier delayed train ahead.
January 12th, 2018 at 5:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3510, the 5:27pm from NPS, is up to 25 min. late due to late trains ahead.
November 27th, 2017 at 5:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3510, the 5:10pm from Newark Airport, is up to 10 min. late due to a late train ahead.
October 5th, 2017 at 5:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3510 the 4:56pm from South Amboy is up to 20 min. late due to an operational issue.
July 20th, 2017 at 5:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3510 the 4:46pm from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
March 24th, 2017 at 4:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3510, the 4:46pm from South Amboy, is CANCELLED due to an earlier derailed Amtrak train in NYPS.
March 21st, 2017 at 4:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3510 the 4:46pm from S Amboy is CANCELLED due to an operational issue. Customers to train #3260 the 4:26pm from S Amboy expected to be delayed TODAY NJCL train #3260 will make an additional stop at Avenel TODAY.
March 21st, 2017 at 4:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3510 the 4:46pm from S Amboy is CANCELLED due to an operational issue. Customers to train #3260 the 4:26pm from S Amboy expected to be delayed TODAY
November 9th, 2016 at 5:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3510, the 4:59pm from Avenel, is up to 15 min.late due to track maintenance.
November 1st, 2016 at 5:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3510, the 5:21pm from Newark Airport, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion resulting from an earlier switch problem.
October 11th, 2016 at 5:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3510, the 5:35pm from Secaucus, is currently delayed due to fire dept. activity near Portal. An update will follow.
September 13th, 2016 at 5:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3510, the 5:18pm from North Elizabeth, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier delayed train ahead.
August 3rd, 2016 at 5:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3510, the 4:46pm from South Amboy, is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3266 the 5:24pm from South Amboy.
August 3rd, 2016 at 4:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3510, the 4:46pm from South Amboy, is delayed due to a mechanical problem. Update to follow.
July 11th, 2016 at 5:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3510, the 5:35pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to a an earlier late train.
June 10th, 2016 at 5:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3510 the 5:27pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion.
May 26th, 2016 at 5:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3510 the 5:21pm from EWR is up to 10 min. late, due to earlier congestion.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on