NJCL Train #3509
to SOUTH AMBOY

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 15:20 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 15:30 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 15:39 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 15:45 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 15:48 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 15:51 - ELIZABETH
  • 15:56 - LINDEN
  • 16:00 - RAHWAY
  • 16:05 - AVENEL
  • 16:08 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 16:15 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 16:22 - SOUTH AMBOY

Latest alerts

January 14th, 2021 at 3:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3509 the 3:20 PM departure from PSNY, was cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3255, the 3:45 PM departure from PSNY, which will make additional stops.
January 13th, 2021 at 2:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3509 the 3:20 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #3255, the 3:45 PM departure from PSNY making additional stops at Avenel and Perth Amboy.
January 12th, 2021 at 2:43pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3509 the 3:20 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3855, the 3:30 PM from PSNY making additional stops at North Elizabeth, Elizabeth and Linden and train #3255, the 3:45 PM from PSNY making additional stops at Avenel and Perth Amboy. Train #6639 the 3:22 PM departure will make an additional stop at Secaucus.
January 8th, 2021 at 2:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3509 the 3:20 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #3255, the 3:45 PM from PSNY making additional stops at Avenel and Perth Amboy.
December 29th, 2020 at 2:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3509 the 3:20 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #3255, the 3:45 PM from PSNY making additional stops at Avenel and Perth Amboy.
December 28th, 2020 at 2:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3509 the 3:20PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train#3255, the 3:45 PM from PSNY making additional stops at Avenel and Perth Amboy.
December 24th, 2020 at 3:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3509 the 3:20 PM from PSNY is cancelled due to mech. issues. Please take train #3855 the 3:30 PM from PSNY making additional stops at N Eliz., Eliz. and Linden and train #3255 the 3:45 PM from PSNY making additional stops at Avenel and Perth Amboy.
December 21st, 2020 at 3:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3509, the 3:20 PM from PSNY, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #3595, the 3:57 PM from PSNY.
December 18th, 2020 at 3:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3509, the 3:20 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #3255, the 3:45 PM departure from PSNY, which will make local stops.
October 9th, 2020 at 1:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3509, the 3:20PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3595, the 3:57PM departure from PSNY making an additional stop at Secaucus.
September 21st, 2020 at 4:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3509, the 4:22 PM arrival into South Amboy is up to 25 minutes late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier mechanical issues with train #6238.
September 21st, 2020 at 3:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3509, the 4:22 PM arrival into South Amboy is up to 15 minutes late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier mechanical issues with train #6238.
August 20th, 2020 at 3:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3509, the 3:20 PM from PSNY, will operate today, Thursday, Aug. 20.
July 27th, 2020 at 3:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3509, the 4:22 PM South Amboy arrival is up to 15 minutes late due to an earlier disabled Amtrak train.
July 21st, 2020 at 2:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3509, the 3:20 PM from PSNY, will operate today, 7/21/2020.
July 21st, 2020 at 2:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3509, the 3:20 PM from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3595, the 3:57 PM from PSNY.
July 20th, 2020 at 3:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3509, the 3:20 PM departure from PSNY was cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3855, the 3:30 PM from PSNY making additional stops at North Elizabeth, Elizabeth, and Linden.
July 13th, 2020 at 3:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3509, the 3:20 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3595, the 3:57 PM from PSNY.
March 12th, 2020 at 3:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3509, the 3:20 PM from PSNY, is subject to a delay of up to 15 min. due to equipment availability.
February 19th, 2020 at 4:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3509, the 4:22PM arrival into South Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to signal issues. Update to follow.
January 31st, 2020 at 3:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3509, the 4:22pm arrival into South Amboy, is up to 15 mins late due to operational issues.
January 3rd, 2020 at 2:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3509, the 3:20 p.m. from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3855, the 3:30 p.m. from PSNY making additional stops at N. Elizabeth, Elizabeth and Linden.
December 24th, 2019 at 2:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3509, the 3:20 p.m. from PSNY, will operate today, 12/24.
December 24th, 2019 at 2:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3509, the 3:20 p.m. from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3595, the 3:57 p.m. from PSNY.

Joe's Twitter Timeline