NEC Train #3855
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 15:30 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 15:40 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 15:49 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 15:55 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 16:05 - RAHWAY
  • 16:10 - METROPARK
  • 16:14 - METUCHEN
  • 16:19 - EDISON STATION
  • 16:23 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 16:28 - JERSEY AVE.
  • 16:40 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 16:47 - HAMILTON
  • 17:00 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

January 13th, 2021 at 4:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 5:00 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3509.
January 13th, 2021 at 2:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 3:30 PM departure from PSNY will make additional stops at North Elizabeth, Elizabeth and Linden today, 1/13/21 to accommodate customers from cancelled train #3509.
January 12th, 2021 at 4:31pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 5:00 PM arrival into Trenton is up to 20 minutes late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3509.
January 12th, 2021 at 2:50pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 3:30 PM from PSNY, will make additional stops at North Elizabeth, Elizabeth and Linden today, to accommodate customers from cancelled train #3509.
January 8th, 2021 at 4:31pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 5:00 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3509.
January 8th, 2021 at 2:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 3:30 PM departure from PSNY will make additional stops at North Elizabeth, Elizabeth and Linden today, 1/8/21.
December 30th, 2020 at 3:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855 the 3:30PM from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take trains #3721 4:07PM from PSNY for Rahway-Jersey Ave and train #3943 the 4:13PM from PSNY for Princeton Jct-Trenton.
December 29th, 2020 at 4:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 5:00 PM arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3509.
December 29th, 2020 at 2:53pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 3:30 PM departure from PSNY will make additional stops at North Elizabeth, Elizabeth and Linden today, 12/29 due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3509.
December 28th, 2020 at 2:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 3:30 PM departure from PSNY will make additional stops at North Elizabeth, Elizabeth and Linden today, 12/28 due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3509.
December 24th, 2020 at 4:30pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 5:00 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from an Amtrak train ahead.
December 18th, 2020 at 4:11pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 5:00 PM arrival into Trenton was cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3943, the 5:26 PM arrival into Trenton making additional stops.
November 24th, 2020 at 3:30pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 3:30 PM departure from PSNY is making additional stops at N. Elizabeth, Elizabeth, Linden and Rahway today due to NJCL suspension.
October 9th, 2020 at 1:45pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 3:30PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3943, the 4:13PM from PSNY making local stops.
July 10th, 2020 at 4:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 5:00 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to a weather related issue.
February 27th, 2020 at 4:58pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3855, the 5PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to a track condition in Rahway.
February 27th, 2020 at 4:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 5PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to a track condition in Rahway.
February 14th, 2020 at 5:00pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 5PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 28th, 2020 at 4:50pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 5pm arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion from Amtrak A651.
January 27th, 2020 at 4:55pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 4:47pm into Hamilton, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier congestion.
January 14th, 2020 at 4:22pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 4:10pm from Metro Park, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion from Amtrak A173.
January 3rd, 2020 at 4:22pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 4:10pm from Metro Park, is up to 20 minutes late due to operational issues.
December 27th, 2019 at 4:43pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 4:40 p.m. from Princeton Junction, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from earlier Amtrak train A173 ahead.
December 23rd, 2019 at 3:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 3:40pm from Secaucus Junction, is up to a 15 minute delay, due to earlier fire department activity.

Joe's Twitter Timeline