NEC Train #3855 to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 15:30 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 15:40 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 15:49 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 15:55 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 16:05 - RAHWAY
  • 16:10 - METROPARK
  • 16:14 - METUCHEN
  • 16:19 - EDISON STATION
  • 16:23 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 16:28 - JERSEY AVE.
  • 16:40 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 16:47 - HAMILTON
  • 17:00 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

February 14th, 2020 at 5:00pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 5PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 28th, 2020 at 4:50pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 5pm arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion from Amtrak A651.
January 27th, 2020 at 4:55pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 4:47pm into Hamilton, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier congestion.
January 14th, 2020 at 4:22pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 4:10pm from Metro Park, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion from Amtrak A173.
January 3rd, 2020 at 4:22pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 4:10pm from Metro Park, is up to 20 minutes late due to operational issues.
December 27th, 2019 at 4:43pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 4:40 p.m. from Princeton Junction, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from earlier Amtrak train A173 ahead.
December 23rd, 2019 at 3:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 3:40pm from Secaucus Junction, is up to a 15 minute delay, due to earlier fire department activity.
December 19th, 2019 at 4:38pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 4:14 p.m. from Metuchen, is up to 25 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3509.
December 19th, 2019 at 4:14pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 4:05 p.m. from Rahway, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3509.
December 16th, 2019 at 4:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 4:14 p.m. from Metuchen, is operating 15 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
December 12th, 2019 at 4:56pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #3855, the 4:47pm from Hamilton, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from a train ahead.
December 10th, 2019 at 4:57pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Train #3855, the 4:47pm from Hamilton, is up to 15 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
December 6th, 2019 at 4:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 4:10pm from Metro Park, is up to 15 min late due to congestion from a train ahead.
December 5th, 2019 at 4:46pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 4:40pm from Princeton Junction, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #3853.
December 2nd, 2019 at 4:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 4:10pm from Metropark is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak train A173.
November 27th, 2019 at 4:23pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 4:14pm from Metuchen, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train ahead.
November 20th, 2019 at 4:43pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train#3855, the 4:40pm from Princeton Junction is up to 15 min. late due congestion from Amtrak train #0097
November 18th, 2019 at 4:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 4:19pm from Edison, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier train ahead.
November 11th, 2019 at 3:51pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3855, the 3:30pm from PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled Amtrak train.
November 11th, 2019 at 3:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 3:30pm from PSNY is subject to up to 15 min. delay due to congestion from a disabled Amtrak train.
November 8th, 2019 at 4:54pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 4:47pm from Hamilton, is up to 10 min. due to earlier congestion from a train ahead.
November 4th, 2019 at 4:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 4:40pm from Princeton Junction is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
October 31st, 2019 at 4:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 4:28pm from Jersey Ave, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #A2165 ahead.
October 23rd, 2019 at 4:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3855, the 4:40pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late trains ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on