NJCL Train #3500 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 05:53 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 05:58 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 06:04 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 06:07 - AVENEL
  • 06:14 - RAHWAY
  • 06:19 - LINDEN
  • 06:25 - ELIZABETH
  • 06:29 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 06:32 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 06:39 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 06:47 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 07:00 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

October 12th, 2018 at 4:18am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500 the 5:53am from South Amboy, is cancelled Fri 10/12 due to PTC equipment availability.Customers to train #3212, the 6:19am from South Amboy, making additional stops.
October 11th, 2018 at 5:59am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500, the 5:53am from South Amboy, is cancelled Thursday, 10/11 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3212, the 6:19am from South Amboy making additional stops.
October 8th, 2018 at 9:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500 the 5:53am from South Amboy is cancelled Tuesday, 10/9 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3212, the 6:19am from South Amboy, making additional stops.
September 26th, 2018 at 6:05am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500 the 5:53am from South Amboy, is cancelled Wed., 9/26 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3212, the 6:19am from South Amboy makin
September 26th, 2018 at 5:06am
North Jersey Coast Line
1 of 2:NJCL train #3500 the 5:53am from South Amboy, is cancelled Wed., 9/26 due to equipment availability.
September 26th, 2018 at 5:03am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500 the 5:53am from South Amboy, is cancelled Wed., 9/26 due to equip. availability. Customers to train #3212, the 6:19am from South Amboy making add'tl stops.
September 25th, 2018 at 6:09am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500 5:53am from South Amboy is cancelled Tues, 9/25 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3212 6:19am from South Amboy
September 17th, 2018 at 6:03am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500 the 5:53am from South Amboy, is cancelled Monday, 9/17 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3212, the 6:19am from South Amboy making additional stops.
September 12th, 2018 at 5:52am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500 the 5:53am from South Amboy, is cancelled Wednesday, 9/12 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3212, the 6:19am from South Amboy making additional stops.
September 11th, 2018 at 5:19am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500 the 5:53am from South Amboy, is cancelled Tues 9/11 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3212 the 6:19am from South Amboy.
September 6th, 2018 at 5:54am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500 the 5:53am from South Amboy, is cancelled Thursday, 9/6 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3212, the 6:19am from South Amboy making additional stops.
August 29th, 2018 at 8:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500 the 5:53am from South Amboy is cancelled Thursday, 8/30 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3212 the 6:19am from South Amboy making additional stops.
August 29th, 2018 at 5:53am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500, the 5:53am from South Amboy, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3212, the 6:19am from South Amboy.
August 27th, 2018 at 9:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500 the 5:53am from S Amboy is cancelled Wednesday, 8/28 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3212 the 6:19am from S Amboy.
August 22nd, 2018 at 9:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500 the 5:53am from South Amboy is cancelled Thursday, 8/23 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3212 the 6:19am from South Amboy making additional stops.
August 22nd, 2018 at 6:13am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update 2: NJCL train #3500, the 5:53am from South Amboy, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3212, the 6:19am from South Amboy, making additional stops.
August 22nd, 2018 at 4:38am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3500, the 5:53am from South Amboy will operate today, Wednesday, 8/22.
August 21st, 2018 at 8:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500 the 5:53am from S. Amboy is cancelled Wed, 8/22 due to PTC equip availability. Customers to train #3212 the 6:19am making additional stops.
August 16th, 2018 at 8:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500, the 5:53am from South Amboy, is cancelled due to PTC equipment availability.Customers may use train #3212, the 6:19am from South Amboy making additional stops.
August 10th, 2018 at 5:07am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500 the 5:53am from South Amboy is cancelled due to equipment issues. Customers may use train #3212 the 6:19am from South Amboy.
August 8th, 2018 at 5:32am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500, the 5:53am from South Amboy will not operate. Customers may use train #3310 (6:12am) and train #3212 (6:19am) from South Amboy.
August 6th, 2018 at 5:37am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500 the 5:53am from South Amboy is cancelled due to equipment issues. Customers may use train #3212 the 6:19am from South Amboy.
August 2nd, 2018 at 5:23am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500, the 5:53am from South Amboy will not operate. Customers may use train #3310, departs 6:12am and train #3212 departs 6:19am from South Amboy.
July 24th, 2018 at 5:21am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500, the 5:53am from South Amboy will not operate. Customers may use train #3310, departs 6:12am and train #3212 departs 6:19am from South Amboy.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on