NJCL Train #3500 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 05:53 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 05:58 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 06:04 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 06:07 - AVENEL
  • 06:14 - RAHWAY
  • 06:19 - LINDEN
  • 06:25 - ELIZABETH
  • 06:29 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 06:32 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 06:39 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 06:47 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 07:00 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 13th, 2018 at 6:15am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3500 the 5:53am from South Amboy is up to 25 min. late due to equipment issues.
June 13th, 2018 at 6:05am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500 the 5:53am from South Amboy is delayed due to equipment issues. An update will follow.
May 29th, 2018 at 7:23am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500, the 7:16am from Newark Penn Station, is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers may use train #3818, the 7:29am from Newark Penn Sta.
May 14th, 2018 at 6:53am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500, the 6:27am from South Amboy departed up to 25 min. late due to equipment issues.
May 14th, 2018 at 6:38am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500, the 6:27am from South Amboy has not departed due to equipment issues. An update will follow.
May 7th, 2018 at 6:55am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500 the 6:38am from Woodbridge is up to 20 min. late due to a late train ahead.
May 3rd, 2018 at 5:17am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500 the 6:27am from South Amboy will not operate. Customers may take train #3312 departing South Amboy at 6:27am.
April 11th, 2018 at 5:44am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500 the 6:27am from South Amboy is CANCELLED due to mechanical problems. Customers may take train #3312 departing South Amboy at 6:27am.
March 22nd, 2018 at 6:44am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500, the 6:32am from Perth Amboy is 10 min. late due to late train ahead.
March 6th, 2018 at 5:31am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500, the 6:27am from South Amboy is Cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #3312 which will depart South Amboy at 6:27am.
March 2nd, 2018 at 6:54am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500 the 6:27am from South Amboy is up to 25 min. late due to earlier equipment issues.
February 22nd, 2018 at 6:26am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500, the 6:27am from South Amboy is Cancelled due to equipment issues. Customers may use train #3312, the 6:21am from South Amboy.
February 12th, 2018 at 6:11am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500, the 6:27am from South Amboy is Cancelled due to Amtrak overhead wire problems.
January 24th, 2018 at 6:30am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500 the 6:27am from So Amboy is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3312(6:21am So Amboy) and train #3818(7:03am Rahway).
January 12th, 2018 at 6:51am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500, the 6:38am from Woodbridge is up to 15 min. late due to equipment issues.
January 11th, 2018 at 6:04am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500 the 6:27am from So Amboy is cancelled due to equipment issues. Customers to train #3312 the 6:21am from So Amboy making all local stops.
January 9th, 2018 at 5:31am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3500 the 6:27am from South Amboy will operate today, 01/09/2018.
January 9th, 2018 at 4:28am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500 the 6:27am from South Amboy is cancelled due to an operational issue. Customers to train #3312 (6:21am South Amboy) and #3818 (7:03am Rahway).
January 8th, 2018 at 5:32am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500 the 6:27am from South Amboy is cancelled due to an operational issue. Customers may take train #3312 (6:21am South Amboy) and train #3818 (7:03am Rahway).
January 2nd, 2018 at 5:18am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500 the 6:27am from So Amboy is cancelled due to an operational issue. Customers to train #3312 (6:21am So Amboy) and train #3818 (7:03am Rahway).
December 29th, 2017 at 5:17am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500, the 6:27am from South Amboy is cancelled due to an operational issue. Customers may take train #3312, which will depart South Amboy at 6:27am.
December 26th, 2017 at 5:55am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500, the 6:27am from South Amboy is cancelled due to an operational issue. Customers may use train #3312, which will depart South Amboy at 6:27am.
December 19th, 2017 at 5:36am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500 the 6:27am from So Amboy is cancelled due to an operational issue. Customers to train #3312 (6:21am So Amboy) and train #3818 (7:03am Rahway).
December 18th, 2017 at 5:25am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500 the 6:27am from So Amboy will not operate today. Customers should take train #3312(6:21am So Amboy) and train #3818(7:03am Rahway).

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on