NJCL Train #3284 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 21:12 - LONG BRANCH
  • 21:19 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 21:23 - RED BANK
  • 21:28 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 21:34 - HAZLET
  • 21:38 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 21:47 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 21:52 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 21:58 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 22:06 - RAHWAY
  • 22:10 - LINDEN
  • 22:16 - ELIZABETH
  • 22:21 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 22:27 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 22:34 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 22:49 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 23rd, 2018 at 9:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284 the 9:12pm from Long Branch will not operate. Customers may use train #3288 departing Long Branch at 10:25pm.
July 17th, 2018 at 9:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284 , the 9:34pm from Hazlet is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues .
July 11th, 2018 at 9:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 9:12pm from Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
May 4th, 2018 at 9:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3284, the 9:12pm from Long branch is now up to 15 min. late due to an earlier motor vehicle stuck on the track ahead.
May 4th, 2018 at 9:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284 the 9:12pm from Long Branch is up to 10 min. late due to a motor vehicle stuck on the track ahead. An update will follow.
April 5th, 2018 at 9:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3284, the 9:12pm from Long Branch is up to 25 min. late due to a late connection.
April 5th, 2018 at 9:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 9:12pm from Long Branch is delayed due to a late connection.(#4384) An update will follow.
February 1st, 2018 at 9:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 9:12pm from Long Branch is up to 25 min. late due to a late connection.
January 2nd, 2018 at 9:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284 the 9:23pm from Red Bank is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier late train.
December 14th, 2017 at 9:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 9:12pm from Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
September 22nd, 2017 at 9:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 9:28pm from Middletown is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
April 12th, 2017 at 9:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284 the 9:19pm from Little Silver is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier disabled train.
January 24th, 2017 at 9:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284 the 9:23pm from Red Bank is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 20th, 2017 at 9:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3284, the 9:12pm from Long Branch, is up to 30 min. late due to a late connection with delayed train #4384.
January 20th, 2017 at 9:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 9:12pm from Long Branch, is delayed due to a late connection with delayed train #4384. Update to follow.
June 10th, 2016 at 9:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284 the 9:19pm from Little Silver is up to 15 min. late, due to a late connection.
January 7th, 2016 at 10:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284 the 9:58pm from Woodbridge is up to 12 min. late due to an earlier bridge opening.
June 17th, 2015 at 9:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284 the 9:12pm from Long Branch is subject to up to 30 min. late, held for delayed connection.
April 10th, 2015 at 9:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284 the 9:19pm from Little Silver is up to 15 min. late, held for earlier delayed connection.
March 10th, 2015 at 9:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3284 the 9:12pm from Long Branch is now up to 35 min. late due to late connection.
March 10th, 2015 at 9:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284 the 9:12pm from Long Branch is subject to delay, held for delayed connection resulting from signal problem.
February 19th, 2015 at 9:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 9:34pm from Hazlet, is up to 25 min. late due to an operational issue.
February 13th, 2015 at 9:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 9:47pm from S. Amboy, is up to 10 min. late due to bridge opening.
January 13th, 2015 at 9:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284 the 9:38pm from Matawan is subject to up to 25 min. late, due to mechanical problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on