NJCL Train #3284
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 21:12 - LONG BRANCH
  • 21:19 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 21:23 - RED BANK
  • 21:28 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 21:34 - HAZLET
  • 21:38 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 21:47 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 21:52 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 21:58 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 22:06 - RAHWAY
  • 22:10 - LINDEN
  • 22:16 - ELIZABETH
  • 22:21 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 22:27 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 22:34 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 22:47 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 24th, 2020 at 10:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 10:47 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
November 30th, 2020 at 10:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 10:47 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 30 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 26th, 2020 at 9:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 10:47 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late held for an earlier delayed connection.
October 23rd, 2020 at 10:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 10:47 PM arrival into PSNY, is subject to a delay of up to 45 minutes due to the Morgan Bridge being stuck in the open position.
August 18th, 2020 at 9:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 10:47 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police assistance.
February 24th, 2020 at 9:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 9:12PM from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 35 min. delay due to a late connection.
February 20th, 2020 at 10:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update #2: NJCL train #3284, the 10:47PM arrival into PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #3288, the 10:23PM from Long Branch.
February 20th, 2020 at 9:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3284, the 10:47PM arrival into PSNY, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
January 22nd, 2020 at 9:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 9:19 p.m. from Little Silver, is up to 15 minutes late due to an earlier disabled train ahead.
November 11th, 2019 at 9:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3284, the 9:12pm from Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
November 11th, 2019 at 9:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 9:12pm from Long Branch is subject to up to 20 min. delay due to operational issues.
September 18th, 2019 at 9:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 9:19pm from Little Silver, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
June 27th, 2019 at 9:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 9:28pm from Middletown, is up to 10 min. late held for an earlier delayed connection.
June 5th, 2019 at 9:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 9:34 pm from Hazlet, is cancelled due to a trespasser incident near Hazlet.
June 5th, 2019 at 9:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 9:34 pm from Hazlet, may be subject to up to a 35 min. delay due to a trespasser incident near Hazlet.
June 4th, 2019 at 9:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 9:19 pm from Little Silver, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
June 3rd, 2019 at 8:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 9:12pm from South Amboy, will operate Monday, 6/3.
June 3rd, 2019 at 5:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
3284- NJCL train #3284 the 9:12pm from South Amboy, is cancelled Monday 6/3 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3288 the 10:25pm from South Amboy.
May 20th, 2019 at 8:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284 the 9:12pm from South Amboy, is cancelled Monday 5/20 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3288 the 10:25pm from South Amboy.
March 15th, 2019 at 9:50pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3284, the 9:38pm from Matawan is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier overhead power problem.
March 12th, 2019 at 10:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3284, the 9:38pm from Matawan, is up to 25 min. late held for an earlier delayed connection.
February 27th, 2019 at 9:39pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3284, the 9:19pm from Little Silver, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from earlier late trains.
January 31st, 2019 at 9:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3284 the 9:12pm from Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 28th, 2018 at 10:35pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NJCL train #3284 the 9:47pm from South Amboy is cancelled due to striking a motor vehicle. Customers to train #3288 the 11:00pm from South Amboy.

Joe's Twitter Timeline