NJCL Train #3284 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 21:12 - LONG BRANCH
  • 21:19 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 21:23 - RED BANK
  • 21:28 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 21:34 - HAZLET
  • 21:38 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 21:47 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 21:52 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 21:58 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 22:06 - RAHWAY
  • 22:10 - LINDEN
  • 22:16 - ELIZABETH
  • 22:21 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 22:27 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 22:34 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 22:49 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

March 15th, 2019 at 9:50pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3284, the 9:38pm from Matawan is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier overhead power problem.
March 12th, 2019 at 10:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3284, the 9:38pm from Matawan, is up to 25 min. late held for an earlier delayed connection.
February 27th, 2019 at 9:39pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3284, the 9:19pm from Little Silver, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from earlier late trains.
January 31st, 2019 at 9:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3284 the 9:12pm from Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 28th, 2018 at 10:35pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NJCL train #3284 the 9:47pm from South Amboy is cancelled due to striking a motor vehicle. Customers to train #3288 the 11:00pm from South Amboy.
December 28th, 2018 at 10:09pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NJCL train #3284 the 9:47pm from South Amboy is cancelled due to striking a motor vehicle.
December 28th, 2018 at 10:00pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3284 the 9:47pm from South Amboy is delayed due to striking a motor vehicle. An update will follow.
July 23rd, 2018 at 9:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284 the 9:12pm from Long Branch will not operate. Customers may use train #3288 departing Long Branch at 10:25pm.
July 17th, 2018 at 9:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284 , the 9:34pm from Hazlet is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues .
July 11th, 2018 at 9:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 9:12pm from Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
May 4th, 2018 at 9:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3284, the 9:12pm from Long branch is now up to 15 min. late due to an earlier motor vehicle stuck on the track ahead.
May 4th, 2018 at 9:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284 the 9:12pm from Long Branch is up to 10 min. late due to a motor vehicle stuck on the track ahead. An update will follow.
April 5th, 2018 at 9:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3284, the 9:12pm from Long Branch is up to 25 min. late due to a late connection.
April 5th, 2018 at 9:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 9:12pm from Long Branch is delayed due to a late connection.(#4384) An update will follow.
February 1st, 2018 at 9:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 9:12pm from Long Branch is up to 25 min. late due to a late connection.
January 2nd, 2018 at 9:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284 the 9:23pm from Red Bank is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier late train.
December 14th, 2017 at 9:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 9:12pm from Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
September 22nd, 2017 at 9:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 9:28pm from Middletown is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
April 12th, 2017 at 9:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284 the 9:19pm from Little Silver is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier disabled train.
January 24th, 2017 at 9:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284 the 9:23pm from Red Bank is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 20th, 2017 at 9:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3284, the 9:12pm from Long Branch, is up to 30 min. late due to a late connection with delayed train #4384.
January 20th, 2017 at 9:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 9:12pm from Long Branch, is delayed due to a late connection with delayed train #4384. Update to follow.
June 10th, 2016 at 9:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284 the 9:19pm from Little Silver is up to 15 min. late, due to a late connection.
January 7th, 2016 at 10:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284 the 9:58pm from Woodbridge is up to 12 min. late due to an earlier bridge opening.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on