NJCL Train #3284
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 21:12 - LONG BRANCH
  • 21:19 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 21:23 - RED BANK
  • 21:28 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 21:34 - HAZLET
  • 21:38 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 21:47 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 21:52 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 21:58 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 22:06 - RAHWAY
  • 22:10 - LINDEN
  • 22:16 - ELIZABETH
  • 22:21 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 22:27 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 22:34 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 22:47 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 18th, 2021 at 10:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 10:47 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
October 29th, 2021 at 9:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 10:47 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
October 14th, 2021 at 10:06pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 10:47 PM arrival into PSNY, is currently delayed due to a request for medical assistance at Perth Amboy. An update to follow.
September 30th, 2021 at 10:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 10:47 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 25 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
September 8th, 2021 at 10:06pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 10:47 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue near Middletown.
September 8th, 2021 at 9:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 10:47 PM arrival into PSNY, is delayed due to a mechanical issue near Middletown. An update will follow.
August 19th, 2021 at 10:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 10:47 PM arrival into PSNY, is cancelled due to a pedestrian strike at North Elizabeth. Please take train #3886, the 11:37 PM arrival into PSNY.
June 30th, 2021 at 9:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 9:12 PM departure from Long Branch is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to late connection with train #4384. An update will follow.
June 9th, 2021 at 9:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 10:47 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to earlier signal issues.
May 28th, 2021 at 10:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 10:34 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to a speed restriction near Middletown.
March 10th, 2021 at 9:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 10:34 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 30 min late held for an earlier delayed connection from train #4384.
December 24th, 2020 at 10:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 10:47 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
November 30th, 2020 at 10:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 10:47 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 30 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 26th, 2020 at 9:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 10:47 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late held for an earlier delayed connection.
October 23rd, 2020 at 10:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 10:47 PM arrival into PSNY, is subject to a delay of up to 45 minutes due to the Morgan Bridge being stuck in the open position.
August 18th, 2020 at 9:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 10:47 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police assistance.
February 24th, 2020 at 9:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 9:12PM from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 35 min. delay due to a late connection.
February 20th, 2020 at 10:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update #2: NJCL train #3284, the 10:47PM arrival into PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #3288, the 10:23PM from Long Branch.
February 20th, 2020 at 9:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3284, the 10:47PM arrival into PSNY, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
January 22nd, 2020 at 9:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 9:19 p.m. from Little Silver, is up to 15 minutes late due to an earlier disabled train ahead.
November 11th, 2019 at 9:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3284, the 9:12pm from Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
November 11th, 2019 at 9:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 9:12pm from Long Branch is subject to up to 20 min. delay due to operational issues.
September 18th, 2019 at 9:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 9:19pm from Little Silver, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
June 27th, 2019 at 9:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3284, the 9:28pm from Middletown, is up to 10 min. late held for an earlier delayed connection.

Joe's Twitter Timeline