NJCL Train #3288 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 22:25 - LONG BRANCH
  • 22:31 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 22:35 - RED BANK
  • 22:41 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 22:47 - HAZLET
  • 22:51 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 23:00 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 23:04 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 23:10 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 23:19 - RAHWAY
  • 23:23 - LINDEN
  • 23:29 - ELIZABETH
  • 23:33 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 23:40 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 23:47 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 24:01 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

August 7th, 2019 at 10:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3288, the 10:25pm from Long Branch has been cancelled Wednesday, 8/7 due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Customers to train #3292 the 11:38pm from Long Branch.
July 22nd, 2019 at 11:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3288, the 10:25pm from Long Branch has been cancelled Monday, 7/22 due to equipment availability resulting from weather related conditions. Customers to train #3292 the 11:38pm from Long Branch.
June 25th, 2019 at 10:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3288, the 10:25pm from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
May 1st, 2019 at 11:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3288, the 10:47pm from Hazlet, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
March 24th, 2017 at 7:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3288, the 10:25pm from Long Branch, is CANCELLED due to an earlier derailed Amtrak train in NYPS.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on