NJCL Train #3288
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 22:23 - LONG BRANCH
  • 22:29 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 22:33 - RED BANK
  • 22:39 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 22:45 - HAZLET
  • 22:49 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 22:58 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 23:02 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 23:08 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 23:12 - AVENEL
  • 23:18 - RAHWAY
  • 23:22 - LINDEN
  • 23:28 - ELIZABETH
  • 23:33 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 23:40 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 23:47 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 24:01 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 5th, 2021 at 10:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3288, the 12:01 AM arrival into PSNY, is currently delayed at Little Silver due to a late bus connection. An update to follow.
October 27th, 2021 at 11:12pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3288, the 12:01 AM arrival into PSNY, is currently delayed at South Amboy due to police activity. An update to follow.
October 19th, 2021 at 11:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3288, the 12:01 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue near Matawan.
September 16th, 2021 at 10:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3288, the 10:23 PM departure from Long Branch, is cancelled today due to equipment availability resulting from downed overhead wires near the Amtrak Portal Bridge. Please take train #3292, the 11:32 PM departure from Long Branch.
August 20th, 2021 at 12:31am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3288, the 12:01 AM arrival into PSNY, is currently delayed due to congestion resulting from a pedestrian fatality near North Elizabeth. An update to follow.
August 12th, 2021 at 10:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3288, the 12:01 AM arrival into PSNY, is currently delayed due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical issue. An update to follow.
June 30th, 2021 at 10:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3288, the 12:01 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to overhead wire issues near Long Branch.
June 17th, 2021 at 12:01am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3288, the 12:01 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical issue.
May 19th, 2021 at 11:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3288, the 12:01 AM arrival into PSNY, is currently delayed at Hazlet due to a request for police assistance for unruly customers. An update to follow.
April 21st, 2021 at 11:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3288, the 12:01 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to the opening of the Raritan River Bridge for marine traffic.
April 16th, 2021 at 11:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3288, the 12:01 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to request for police assistance for an unruly customer at South Amboy.
March 17th, 2021 at 10:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3288, the 12:01 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from late train #3285.
March 12th, 2021 at 12:11am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3288, the 12:01 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late following Amtrak track maintenance in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
March 10th, 2021 at 10:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3288, the 12:01 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min late following earlier crew availability resulting from cancelled train #3283.
March 6th, 2021 at 12:12am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3288, the 12:01 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 30 min. late due to congestion near Secaucus resulting from Amtrak track maintenance.
February 18th, 2021 at 10:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3288, the 12:01 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier late train #3283.
January 22nd, 2021 at 11:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3288, the 12:01 AM arrival into PSNY, is delayed at South Amboy due to mechanical problems.
December 10th, 2020 at 10:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3288, the 12:01 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion near Long Branch.
November 30th, 2020 at 11:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3288, the 12:01 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 30 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 28th, 2020 at 11:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3288, the 12:01 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to signal problems near Aberdeen.
September 11th, 2020 at 10:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3288, the 12:01 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
August 20th, 2020 at 10:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3288, the 12:01 AM arrival into PSNY, is cancelled due to a motor vehicle strike near Monmouth Park. Please take train #3292, the 11:32 PM departure from Long Branch.
July 22nd, 2020 at 9:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3288, the 10:23 PM departure from Long Branch is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3292, the 11:32 PM departure from Long Branch.
July 10th, 2020 at 10:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3288, the 10:23 PM departure from Long Branch, is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from late train #3285.

Joe's Twitter Timeline