NJCL Train #3288 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 22:23 - LONG BRANCH
  • 22:29 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 22:33 - RED BANK
  • 22:39 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 22:45 - HAZLET
  • 22:49 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 22:58 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 23:02 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 23:08 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 23:12 - AVENEL
  • 23:18 - RAHWAY
  • 23:22 - LINDEN
  • 23:28 - ELIZABETH
  • 23:33 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 23:40 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 23:47 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 24:01 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 12th, 2020 at 10:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3288, the 12:01am arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 22nd, 2020 at 10:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3288, the 10:23pm from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 10th, 2020 at 10:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3288, the 10:23pm from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 28th, 2019 at 9:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3288, the 10:23pm from Long Branch will operate.
October 28th, 2019 at 9:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3288, the 10:23pm from Long Branch is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3292, the 11:32pm from Long Branch.
October 2nd, 2019 at 12:07am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3288 the 10:58pm from South Amboy is up to 60 min. late due to River Draw Bridge being stuck in the open position.
October 1st, 2019 at 11:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3288 the 10:56pm from South Amboy is up to 35 min. late due to River Draw Bridge being stuck in the open position.
October 1st, 2019 at 11:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3288 the 10:58pm from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to River Draw Bridge being stuck in the open position.
August 7th, 2019 at 10:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3288, the 10:25pm from Long Branch has been cancelled Wednesday, 8/7 due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Customers to train #3292 the 11:38pm from Long Branch.
July 22nd, 2019 at 11:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3288, the 10:25pm from Long Branch has been cancelled Monday, 7/22 due to equipment availability resulting from weather related conditions. Customers to train #3292 the 11:38pm from Long Branch.
June 25th, 2019 at 10:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3288, the 10:25pm from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
May 1st, 2019 at 11:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3288, the 10:47pm from Hazlet, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
March 24th, 2017 at 7:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3288, the 10:25pm from Long Branch, is CANCELLED due to an earlier derailed Amtrak train in NYPS.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on