NJCL Train #3231
to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 09:46 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 09:55 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 10:05 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 10:10 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 10:15 - ELIZABETH
  • 10:21 - LINDEN
  • 10:25 - RAHWAY
  • 10:31 - AVENEL
  • 10:34 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 10:41 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 10:46 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 10:54 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 10:58 - HAZLET
  • 11:05 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 11:11 - RED BANK
  • 11:15 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 11:25 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

July 16th, 2021 at 10:38am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:25 AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
June 30th, 2021 at 11:06am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:25 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 28th, 2021 at 10:48am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:25 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier bridge strike near Elizabeth.
June 3rd, 2021 at 9:55am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 9:46 AM departure from PSNY is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to earlier switch issues. An update will follow.
May 25th, 2021 at 10:29am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:25 AM arrival at Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to congestion resulting from train #3831 ahead.
May 17th, 2021 at 10:21am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:25 AM arrival into Long Branch is currently delayed near Newark Penn Station due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
March 12th, 2021 at 10:29am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:25 AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 20 minutes late due earlier congestion near Newark Penn Station.
January 14th, 2021 at 11:34am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:25AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Red Bank.
January 13th, 2021 at 11:24am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:25AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Middletown.
January 12th, 2021 at 11:15am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:25 AM Long Branch arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 7th, 2021 at 10:55am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:25AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance near Perth Amboy.
January 6th, 2021 at 10:56am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:25 AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 minutes late due to track maintenance.
January 4th, 2021 at 10:59am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:25AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance near South Amboy.
December 31st, 2020 at 11:14am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:25AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 25 min. late due to signal problems near Hazlet.
November 30th, 2020 at 10:58am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:25AM arrival into Long Branch is operating up to 25 min. late due to congestion resulting from track repair near Woodbridge.
November 25th, 2020 at 11:06am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:25AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to late connection with shuttle bus at South Amboy resulting from earlier derailment near Woodbridge.
November 19th, 2020 at 11:02am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:25AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier smoke condition in one of the Hudson River tunnels, and track maintenance near Woodbridge.
November 9th, 2020 at 10:40am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:25 AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to a switch issue near Rahway.
October 13th, 2020 at 10:09am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 9:46 AM departure from PSNY is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
September 3rd, 2020 at 11:34am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:25 AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 40 minutes late due to earlier overhead wire issues near South Amboy.
September 3rd, 2020 at 11:01am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:25 AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 25 minutes late due to overhead wire issues near South Amboy.
February 28th, 2020 at 11:34am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:25AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 21st, 2020 at 10:57am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:25 AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to an Amtrak track condition near Secaucus and earlier track maintenance near South Amboy.
February 7th, 2020 at 10:14am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:25AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to a 20-minute delay due to a switch issue.

Joe's Twitter Timeline