NJCL Train #3231
to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 09:46 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 09:55 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 10:05 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 10:10 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 10:15 - ELIZABETH
  • 10:21 - LINDEN
  • 10:25 - RAHWAY
  • 10:31 - AVENEL
  • 10:34 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 10:41 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 10:46 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 10:54 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 10:58 - HAZLET
  • 11:05 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 11:11 - RED BANK
  • 11:15 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 11:18 - MONMOUTH PARK
  • 11:25 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

January 14th, 2021 at 11:34am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:25AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Red Bank.
January 13th, 2021 at 11:24am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:25AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Middletown.
January 12th, 2021 at 11:15am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:25 AM Long Branch arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 7th, 2021 at 10:55am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:25AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance near Perth Amboy.
January 6th, 2021 at 10:56am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:25 AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 minutes late due to track maintenance.
January 4th, 2021 at 10:59am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:25AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance near South Amboy.
December 31st, 2020 at 11:14am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:25AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 25 min. late due to signal problems near Hazlet.
November 30th, 2020 at 10:58am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:25AM arrival into Long Branch is operating up to 25 min. late due to congestion resulting from track repair near Woodbridge.
November 25th, 2020 at 11:06am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:25AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to late connection with shuttle bus at South Amboy resulting from earlier derailment near Woodbridge.
November 19th, 2020 at 11:02am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:25AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier smoke condition in one of the Hudson River tunnels, and track maintenance near Woodbridge.
November 9th, 2020 at 10:40am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:25 AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to a switch issue near Rahway.
October 13th, 2020 at 10:09am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 9:46 AM departure from PSNY is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
September 3rd, 2020 at 11:34am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:25 AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 40 minutes late due to earlier overhead wire issues near South Amboy.
September 3rd, 2020 at 11:01am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:25 AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 25 minutes late due to overhead wire issues near South Amboy.
February 28th, 2020 at 11:34am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:25AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 21st, 2020 at 10:57am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:25 AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to an Amtrak track condition near Secaucus and earlier track maintenance near South Amboy.
February 7th, 2020 at 10:14am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:25AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to a 20-minute delay due to a switch issue.
January 3rd, 2020 at 11:35am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:25am from Long Branch, is up to 20 mins late due to earlier congestion.
December 30th, 2019 at 10:16am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 10:05am from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to earlier Portal bridge opening.
December 19th, 2019 at 10:38am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 10:15am from Elizabeth, is up to 25 mins late, due to congestion.
November 6th, 2019 at 11:08am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231 10:54am from Matawan is up to 15 min. late due to earlier Morgan bridge opening.
November 6th, 2019 at 11:01am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 10:54am from Aberdeen-Matawan, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier bridge opening.
November 5th, 2019 at 11:10am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:05am from Middletown, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 29th, 2019 at 11:18am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3231, the 11:09am from Red Bank, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from track maintenance and late train #3240.

Joe's Twitter Timeline