NJCL Train #3217
to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 06:20 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 06:29 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 06:37 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 06:42 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 06:45 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 06:48 - ELIZABETH
  • 06:53 - LINDEN
  • 06:57 - RAHWAY
  • 07:05 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 07:11 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 07:15 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 07:24 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 07:27 - HAZLET
  • 07:34 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 07:39 - RED BANK
  • 07:43 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 07:54 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

July 14th, 2021 at 8:20am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3217, the 7:54 AM arrival into Long Branch is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3221, the 8:38 AM arrival into Long Branch.
July 14th, 2021 at 7:05am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3217, the 7:54 AM arrival into Long Branch is currently delayed near North Elizabeth due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
July 12th, 2021 at 6:38am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3217, the 7:54 AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 20 minutes late due to congestion resulting from an Amtrak signal issue in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
June 18th, 2021 at 7:03am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3217, the 7:54 AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
May 28th, 2021 at 8:09am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3217, the 7:54 AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 25 minutes late due to an earlier switch issue near Red Bank.
May 28th, 2021 at 7:54am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3217, the 7:54 AM arrival into Long Branch, is currently delayed due to a switch issue near Red Bank. An update will follow.
May 17th, 2021 at 6:54am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3217, the 7:54 AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to crew availability resulting from earlier pedestrian fatality.
May 11th, 2021 at 7:45am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3217, the 7:54 AM arrival into Long Branch, is currently delayed due to mechanical problems at Middletown. An update will follow.
January 20th, 2021 at 8:04am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3217, the 7:54 AM arrival into Long Branch is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to mechanical issues near Little Silver. An update will follow.
November 25th, 2020 at 6:22am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3217, the 6:20 AM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from the earlier derailment near Woodbridge. Please take train #3221, the 7:01 AM departure from PSNY.
November 6th, 2020 at 6:50am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3217, the 6:20AM departure from PSNY is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
October 16th, 2020 at 7:30am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3217, the 7:54 AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier request for police assistance for an unruly customer at Linden.
October 16th, 2020 at 7:11am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3217, the 7:54 AM arrival into Long Branch, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to a request for police assistance for an unruly customer at Linden.
July 20th, 2020 at 7:07am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3217, the 7:54 AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier disabled train #3503 at Elizabeth.
February 28th, 2020 at 7:59am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3217, the 7:54AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 20 min late due to a signal issue.
January 30th, 2020 at 6:51am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3217, the 7:54AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier disabled train.
January 13th, 2020 at 6:57am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3217, the 6:29am from Secaucus is up to 30 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
November 21st, 2019 at 7:03am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3217, the 6:29am from Secaucus, is up to 35 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak track condition in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
September 12th, 2019 at 7:14am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3217, the 7:05am from Woodbridge, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak switch issue.
September 5th, 2019 at 6:50am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3217, the 6:20am from PSNY is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Customers to train #3221, the 7:01am from PSNY.
September 5th, 2019 at 6:33am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3217, the 6:20am from PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical issues.
August 23rd, 2019 at 7:26am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3217, the 7:15am from South Amboy, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #3815 ahead.
July 29th, 2019 at 6:53am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3217, the 6:37am from Newark, is up to 20 min. late due to engineer availability.
June 17th, 2019 at 6:40am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3217, the 6:20am from PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak signal problem in PSNY.

Joe's Twitter Timeline