PVL Train #2129
to SPRING VALLEY

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 21:21 - HOBOKEN
  • 21:31 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 21:40 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 21:44 - TETERBORO
  • 21:47 - ESSEX STREET
  • 21:50 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 21:53 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 21:57 - RIVER EDGE
  • 22:00 - ORADELL
  • 22:04 - EMERSON
  • 22:06 - WESTWOOD
  • 22:10 - HILLSDALE
  • 22:13 - WOODCLIFF LAKE
  • 22:15 - PARK RIDGE
  • 22:18 - MONTVALE
  • 22:21 - PEARL RIVER
  • 22:26 - NANUET
  • 22:33 - SPRING VALLEY

Latest alerts

November 14th, 2021 at 9:15pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2129, the 9:21 PM departure from Hoboken, is up to 20 minutes late due to equipment availability resulting from late train #2124.
November 13th, 2021 at 10:51pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2129, the 10:34 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 50 minutes late due to being held earlier in Secaucus for a late connection.
August 21st, 2021 at 9:37pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2129, the 10:31 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is currently delayed due to a mechanical issue. An update to follow.
September 12th, 2020 at 9:59pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2129, the 10:31 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 20 min. late due to police assistance.
August 5th, 2020 at 9:01pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2129, the 9:21 PM Hoboken departure is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from yesterday's adverse weather conditions. Please take train #0081 the 9:28 PM Hoboken to Secaucus and bus service to Spring Valley.
July 26th, 2020 at 9:52pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2129, the 10:31 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to motor vehicle stuck on the tracks near Wood-Ridge.
July 26th, 2020 at 9:52pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2129, the 10:31 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to motor vehicle stuck on the tracks near Wood-Ridge.
September 9th, 2018 at 12:53pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2129, the 9:21pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Sunday, 9/9 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #2133, the 11:21pm from Hoboken.
August 6th, 2017 at 2:02pm
Main/Bergen County Line
PVL train #2129 the 9:21pm from Spring Valley will be combined with train #2133 departing Spring Valley at 11:21pm.
March 14th, 2017 at 6:52pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2129, the 9:21pm from Hoboken, is CANCELLED due to a manpower shortage.

Joe's Twitter Timeline