PVL Train #2126
to HOBOKEN

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 20:09 - SPRING VALLEY
  • 20:14 - NANUET
  • 20:22 - PEARL RIVER
  • 20:25 - MONTVALE
  • 20:28 - PARK RIDGE
  • 20:30 - WOODCLIFF LAKE
  • 20:33 - HILLSDALE
  • 20:36 - WESTWOOD
  • 20:39 - EMERSON
  • 20:42 - ORADELL
  • 20:46 - RIVER EDGE
  • 20:50 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 20:53 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 20:56 - ESSEX STREET
  • 20:59 - TETERBORO
  • 21:03 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 21:15 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 21:27 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

April 4th, 2021 at 9:32pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2126, the 9:23 PM arrival into Hoboken is up to 50 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier mechanical issues with train #2114.
April 4th, 2021 at 9:01pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2126, the 9:23 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 50 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues.
August 7th, 2020 at 8:32pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2126, the9:23 PM arrival into Hoboken is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier delayed train ahead.
April 12th, 2020 at 6:31pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2126, the 8:11 PM departure from Spring Valley, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Substitute bus service is being provided.
March 20th, 2020 at 8:30pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2126, the 9:23 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #2125.
September 8th, 2019 at 8:13pm
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #2126 the 8:11pm from Spring Valley is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to substitute bus service.
September 8th, 2019 at 8:05pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2126 the 8:11pm from Spring Valley is cancelled due to engineer availability.   
June 29th, 2019 at 4:46pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2126 the 8:11pm from Spring Valley is cancelled Saturday 6/29, due to engineer availability. Customers will be handled by bus service.
June 23rd, 2019 at 4:45pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2126, the 8:11pm from Spring Valley is cancelled Sunday, 6/23 due to engineer availability. Customers to substitute bus service to Secaucus.
June 22nd, 2019 at 6:27pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2126, the 8:11pm from Spring Valley is cancelled Saturday, 6/22 due to engineer availability. Customers to substitute bus service to Secaucus.
June 16th, 2019 at 4:17pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2126, the 8:11pm from Spring Valley is cancelled Sunday, 6/16 due to engineer availability. Customers to substitute bus service to Secaucus.
May 26th, 2019 at 6:36pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2126, the 8:11pm from Spring Valley is cancelled Sunday, 5/26 due to engineer availability. Customers to substitute bus service to Secaucus.
January 20th, 2019 at 9:24pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #2126 the 8:11pm from Spring Valley is up to 60 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 25th, 2018 at 6:49pm
Newark Light Rail
(2of2) Customers to train #2126, the 8:11pm from Spring Valley.
March 15th, 2017 at 9:29pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2126 the 8:20pm from Pearl River is up to 50 min. late due to an operational issue.

Joe's Twitter Timeline