PVL Train #2124
to HOBOKEN

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 19:13 - SPRING VALLEY
  • 19:18 - NANUET
  • 19:26 - PEARL RIVER
  • 19:30 - MONTVALE
  • 19:32 - PARK RIDGE
  • 19:36 - HILLSDALE
  • 19:39 - WESTWOOD
  • 19:42 - EMERSON
  • 19:45 - ORADELL
  • 19:48 - RIVER EDGE
  • 19:53 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 20:00 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 20:03 - ESSEX STREET
  • 20:08 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 20:19 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 20:31 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

June 20th, 2020 at 8:25pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2124, the 8:31 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem near Secaucus.
March 15th, 2020 at 8:18pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2124, the 8:31 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion from an earlier signal issue.
March 1st, 2020 at 8:44pm
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #2124, the 8:31PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 45 minutes late due to an earlier car stuck on the tracks near Anderson St station.
March 1st, 2020 at 8:19pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2124, the 8:31PM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to up to a 45 minute delay due to a car stuck on the tracks near Anderson St station. Updates to follow.
January 20th, 2019 at 8:20pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #2124 the 8pm from Anderson Street is up to 25 min. late due to a disabled train #2123 ahead.
December 25th, 2018 at 6:48pm
Newark Light Rail
(1of2) Correction: PVL train #2124, the 7:13pm from Spring Valley is cancelled Tuesday, 12/25 due to manpower shortage.
September 9th, 2018 at 12:52pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2124, the 7:13pm from Spring Valley, is cancelled Sunday, 9/9 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #2126, the 8:11pm from Spring Valley.
August 6th, 2017 at 1:36pm
Main/Bergen County Line
PVL train #2124 the 7:13pm from Spring Valley will be combined with train #2126 departing Spring Valley at 8:11pm.
March 14th, 2017 at 6:49pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2124, the 7:13pm from Spring Valley, is CANCELLED due to a manpower shortage. Customers to train #2126, the 8:11pm from Spring Valley.
October 6th, 2016 at 8:24pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2124, the 8:07pm from Essex, is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
February 21st, 2016 at 7:05pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2124, the 7:15pm from Spring Valley will depart up to 35 min. late due to a late train ahead.
November 23rd, 2014 at 6:46pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2124 the 7:15pm from Spring Valley is Cancelled, due to operational issues. Psgrs to train #2126 the 8:11pm from Spring Valley.

Joe's Twitter Timeline