PVL Train #2119
to SPRING VALLEY

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 16:13 - HOBOKEN
  • 16:23 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 16:33 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 16:38 - ESSEX STREET
  • 16:41 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 16:48 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 16:53 - RIVER EDGE
  • 16:56 - ORADELL
  • 16:59 - EMERSON
  • 17:02 - WESTWOOD
  • 17:05 - HILLSDALE
  • 17:10 - PARK RIDGE
  • 17:12 - MONTVALE
  • 17:15 - PEARL RIVER
  • 17:20 - NANUET
  • 17:26 - SPRING VALLEY

Latest alerts

September 6th, 2020 at 5:08pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2119, the 5:27 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #2118.
August 22nd, 2020 at 4:33pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2119, the 5:27 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem at Hoboken.
August 6th, 2020 at 4:45pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2119 the 4:13 PM from Hoboken has been cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier service suspension. Please take train #2121 the 5:13 PM from Hoboken.
August 2nd, 2020 at 4:31pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2119, the 4:13 PMdeparture from Hoboken was cancelleddue to engineer availability. Please take train #2121, the 5:13 PM departure from Hoboken.
April 4th, 2020 at 4:46pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2119, the 5:27 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is cancelled due to a mechanical issue at Hoboken. Please take train #2121, the 5:13 PM departure from Hoboken.
April 4th, 2020 at 4:36pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: PVL train #2119, the 5:27 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is subject to a delay of up to 25 minutes due to a mechanical issue at Hoboken.
April 4th, 2020 at 4:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
PVL train #2119, the 5:27 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 20 min. late due to an operational issue. An update will follow.
December 14th, 2019 at 4:30pm
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #2119, the 4:13pm from Hoboken is up to 15 min. late due to engineer availability.
December 14th, 2019 at 4:05pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2119, the 4:13pm from Hoboken is subject to up to 20 min. delay due to engineer availability. An update will follow.
September 8th, 2019 at 5:24pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2119, the 4:48pm from New Bridge Landing, is up to 40 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #2117.
March 17th, 2019 at 5:14pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #2119, the 4:53pm from River Edge is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from train #2118.
February 3rd, 2019 at 4:47pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #2119, the 4:33pm from Wood-Ridge is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.
January 20th, 2019 at 4:58pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #2119, the 4:33pm from Wood Ridge, is up to 25 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
January 6th, 2019 at 5:41pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #2119, the 5:15pm from Pearl River, is subject to up to a 40 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
December 30th, 2018 at 2:59pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #2119, the 4:13pm from Hoboken is cancelled Sunday, 12/30 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #2121, the 5:13pm from Hoboken.
November 3rd, 2018 at 5:17pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #2119, the 5:02pm from Westwood, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from track maintenance.
July 28th, 2018 at 3:16pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2119, the 4:13pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers may use train #2121, the 5:13pm from Hoboken.
March 3rd, 2018 at 4:39pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2119 the 4:13pm from Hoboken will not operate today. Customers may take train #2121 departing Hoboken at 5:13pm.
July 16th, 2017 at 4:51pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2119, the 4:13pm from Hoboken is up to 10 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
July 16th, 2017 at 4:28pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2119, the 4:13pm from Hoboken is delayed due to operational issues. An update will follow.
May 20th, 2017 at 4:37pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2119 the 4:13pm from Hoboken is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 19th, 2017 at 5:22pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2119 the 4:59pm from Emerson is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier delayed train ahead.
October 6th, 2016 at 5:20pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2119, the 4:59pm from Emerson, is up to 20 min. late due to an operational issue.
August 27th, 2016 at 5:55pm
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #2119 the 5:16pm from Pearl River is cancelled due to a trespasser incident. Customers to substitute bus service.

Joe's Twitter Timeline