PVL Train #2118
to HOBOKEN

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 16:08 - SPRING VALLEY
  • 16:13 - NANUET
  • 16:17 - PEARL RIVER
  • 16:21 - MONTVALE
  • 16:23 - PARK RIDGE
  • 16:27 - HILLSDALE
  • 16:30 - WESTWOOD
  • 16:33 - EMERSON
  • 16:36 - ORADELL
  • 16:40 - RIVER EDGE
  • 16:44 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 16:48 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 16:51 - ESSEX STREET
  • 16:56 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 17:06 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:18 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

November 15th, 2020 at 4:30pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2118, the 5:18 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from late train #2117.
October 3rd, 2020 at 4:42pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2118, the 4:06 PM departure from Spring Valley, was cancelled today due to earlier equipment availability as a result of a pedestrian fatality near Hackensack. Please take train #2122, the 6:06 PM departure from Spring Valley.
September 6th, 2020 at 4:55pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2118, the 5:18 PM Hoboken arrival is up to 20 minutes late due to earlier equipment availability.
April 19th, 2020 at 2:26pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2118, the 4:08 PM departure from Spring Valley, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #2122, the 6:06 PM departure from Spring Valley.
April 12th, 2020 at 4:27pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2118, he 4:08 PM from Spring Valley was cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #2122, the 6:06 PM from Spring Valley.
December 25th, 2019 at 1:47pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2118, the 4:08pm from Spring Valley, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #2122, the 6:06pm from Spring Valley.
September 8th, 2019 at 3:00pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2118, the 4:08pm from Spring Valley, due to engineer availability. Substitute bus service being provided.
August 25th, 2019 at 5:03pm
Pascack Valley Line
Update 3: PVL train #2118, the 4:17pm from Pearl River, is up to 70 min. late due to engineer availability and congestion from train #2119.
August 25th, 2019 at 4:50pm
Pascack Valley Line
Update 2: PVL train #2118, the 4:08pm from Spring Valley, is up to 45 min. late delay due to engineer availability.
August 25th, 2019 at 4:08pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2118, the 4:08pm from Spring Valley, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to engineer availability. An update will follow.
August 25th, 2019 at 3:10pm
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #2118, the 4:08pm from Spring Valley, will operate today, 8/25.
August 25th, 2019 at 2:07pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2118, the 4:08pm from Spring Valley, is cancelled today, 8/25 due to engineer availability. Substitute bus service being provided.
June 29th, 2019 at 1:09pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2118 the 4:08pm from Spring Valley is cancelled Saturday 6/29, due to engineer availability. Customers to train #2122 the 6:06pm from Spring Valley.
June 23rd, 2019 at 12:51pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2118, the 4:08pm from Spring Valley is cancelled Sunday, 6/23 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #2122, the 6:06pm from Spring Valley.
June 22nd, 2019 at 2:18pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2118, the 4:08pm from Spring Valley is cancelled Saturday, 6/22 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #2122, the 6:06pm from Spring Valley.
June 16th, 2019 at 1:45pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2118 the 4:08pm from Spring Valley is cancelled Sunday, 6/16 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #2122 the 6:06pm from Spring Valley.
May 26th, 2019 at 2:55pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2118 the 4:08pm from Spring Valley is cancelled Sunday, 5/26 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #2122 the 6:06pm from Spring Valley.
March 17th, 2019 at 4:44pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #2118, the 4:27pm from Hillsdale is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from train #2117.
February 3rd, 2019 at 5:33pm
Newark Light Rail
Update: PVL train #2118, the 5:06pm from Sec. is up to 30 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #2119 and earlier crossing gate issues.
February 3rd, 2019 at 5:09pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #2118, the 4:48pm from Anderson Street is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #2119.
January 19th, 2019 at 4:59pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #2118 the 4:07pm from Spring Valley has been cancelled due to crew member availability. Customers to train #2122 the 6:06pm from Spring Valley.
December 25th, 2018 at 3:50pm
Newark Light Rail
(1of2) Correction: PVL train #2118, the 4:08pm from Spring Valley is cancelled Tuesday, 12/25 due to manpower shortage.
December 25th, 2018 at 3:01pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #2118, the 4:08pm from Spring Valley is cancelled Tuesdsy, 12/25 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #2122, the 6:06pm from Spring Valley.
November 3rd, 2018 at 5:21pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #2118, the 5:05pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline