PASC Train #2115 to SPRING VALLEY

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 14:13 - HOBOKEN
  • 14:23 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 14:33 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 14:38 - ESSEX STREET
  • 14:41 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 14:45 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 14:49 - RIVER EDGE
  • 14:52 - ORADELL
  • 14:56 - EMERSON
  • 14:59 - WESTWOOD
  • 15:02 - HILLSDALE
  • 15:06 - PARK RIDGE
  • 15:08 - MONTVALE
  • 15:12 - PEARL RIVER
  • 15:16 - NANUET
  • 15:22 - SPRING VALLEY

Latest alerts

April 4th, 2020 at 3:06pm
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #2115, the 3:23 PM arrival into Spring Valley, NY, is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from late train #2114 near River Edge.
April 4th, 2020 at 2:32pm
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #2115, the 2:13 PM departure from Hoboken, is up to 15 minutes late due to crew availability resulting from an earlier pedestrian strike near Anderson Street.
April 4th, 2020 at 2:08pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2115, the 2:13 PM departure from Hoboken, is subject to a delay of up to 25 minutes due to crew availability resulting from an earlier trespasser strike near Anderson Street.
February 16th, 2020 at 3:07pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2115, the 3:23PM arrival into Spring Valley, is subject to up to a 20 minute delay due to a signal issue.
November 16th, 2019 at 11:05am
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #2115, the 2:13pm from Hoboken, will operate as scheduled today, 11/16/19.
November 16th, 2019 at 10:32am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2115, the 2:13pm from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #2117, the 3:29pm from Hoboken making local stops.  
August 25th, 2019 at 12:21pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2115, the 2:13pm from Hoboken, is cancelled today, 8/25am due to engineer availability. Customers to train #2117, the 3:29pm from Hoboken.
June 22nd, 2019 at 12:10pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2115, the 2:13pm from Hoboken is cancelled Saturday, 6/22 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #2117, the 3:29pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
November 18th, 2018 at 3:09pm
Newark Light Rail
Update 2:PVL train #2115, the 2:45pm from New Bridge Landing, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier equipment availability and congestion resulting from an earlier motor vehicle on the tracks near River Edge.
November 18th, 2018 at 2:22pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #2115, the 2:13pm from Hoboken, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier motor vehicle on the tracks near River Edge.
November 18th, 2018 at 2:02pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #2115, the 2:13pm from Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier motor vehicle on the tracks near River Edge. An update will follow.
August 19th, 2018 at 3:06pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2115 the 2:45pm from New Bridge Landing is up to 20 min. late due to a late train ahead.
August 5th, 2017 at 3:19pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #2115 the 2:41pm from Anderson Street is up to 30 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
November 22nd, 2015 at 3:03pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2115 the 2:51pm from River Edge is up to 15 minutes late, due to late train ahead.
January 24th, 2015 at 3:08pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2115 the 2:58pm from Emerson is up to 10 min. late, due to operational issues.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on