PASC Train #2114 to HOBOKEN

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 14:03 - SPRING VALLEY
  • 14:08 - NANUET
  • 14:13 - PEARL RIVER
  • 14:16 - MONTVALE
  • 14:18 - PARK RIDGE
  • 14:22 - HILLSDALE
  • 14:25 - WESTWOOD
  • 14:28 - EMERSON
  • 14:32 - ORADELL
  • 14:35 - RIVER EDGE
  • 14:40 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 14:47 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 14:50 - ESSEX STREET
  • 14:55 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 15:05 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 15:17 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

April 4th, 2020 at 2:36pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2114, the 3:17 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 30 min. late due to crew availability resulting from an earlier pedestrian strike near Anderson Street.
February 23rd, 2020 at 3:01pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2114, the 2:03PM from Spring Valley, was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #2118, the 4:08PM from Spring Valley.
September 22nd, 2019 at 3:30pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2114, the 2:16pm from Montvale, is up to a 75 min. delay due to an earlier trespasser fatality near River Edge.
March 17th, 2019 at 3:23pm
Newark Light Rail
Update 3: PVL train #2114, the 2:16pm from Montvale is up to 70 min. late due to equipment availability.
March 17th, 2019 at 3:06pm
Newark Light Rail
Update 2: PVL train #2114, the 2:13pm from Pearl River is up to 60 min. late due to equipment availability.
March 17th, 2019 at 2:37pm
Newark Light Rail
Update: PVL train #2114, the 2:03pm from Spring Valley is up to 40 min. late due to equipment availability.
March 17th, 2019 at 2:05pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #2114, the 2:03pm from Spring Valley is subject to up to a 25 minute delay due to equipment availability.
November 18th, 2018 at 2:36pm
Newark Light Rail
Update 2:PVL train #2114, the 2:03pm from Spring Valley, is up to 35 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier motor vehicle on the tracks near River Edge.
November 18th, 2018 at 2:29pm
Newark Light Rail
Update 1 of 2 PVL train #2114, the 2:03pm from Spring Valley, is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from
November 18th, 2018 at 1:58pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #2114, the 2:03pm from Spring Valley, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier motor vehicle on the tracks near River Edge. An update will follow.
September 9th, 2018 at 12:50pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2114, the 2:03pm from Spring Valley, is cancelled Sunday, 9/9 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #2118, the 4:08pm from Spring Valley.
August 19th, 2018 at 2:34pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #2114 the 2:03pm from Spring Valley is up to 25 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
March 18th, 2018 at 2:35pm
Pascack Valley Line
UPDATE: PVL train #2114 the 2:03pm from Spring Valley is up to 45 min. late due to an earlier equipment issue.
March 18th, 2018 at 2:10pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2114 the 2:03pm from Spring Valley is expected to be late due to an equipment issue. An update will follow.
March 4th, 2018 at 2:40pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2114 the 2:03pm from Spring Valley is up to 60min. late due to earlier motor vehicle on tracks.
November 12th, 2017 at 1:22pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2114 the 2:03pm from Spring Valley will not operate today. Customers should take train #2118 the 4:08pm from Spring Valley.
August 6th, 2017 at 1:24pm
Main/Bergen County Line
PVL train#2114 the 2:03pm from Spring Valley will be combined with train #2118 departing Spring Valley at 4:08pm.
March 15th, 2017 at 3:12pm
Pascack Valley Line
UPDATE:PVL train #2114, the 2:13pm from Pearl River, is now up to 70 min. late due to impacts of yesterday's inclement weather.
March 15th, 2017 at 2:49pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2114, the 2:08pmpm from Nanuet, is up to 45 min. late due to impacts of yesterday's inclement weather.
June 18th, 2016 at 3:35pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2114, the 2:22pm from Hillsdale is up to 80 min. delayed due to earlier mechanical problems.
June 18th, 2016 at 2:43pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2114, the 2:03pm from Spring Valley is up to 50 min. delayed due to mechanical problems.
February 13th, 2016 at 3:08pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2114 the 2:54pm from Essex St is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier vehicle stuck on the track ahead.
December 6th, 2015 at 2:21pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2114 the 2:05pm from Spring Valley is subject to up to 25 min. late, due to mechanical problem.
November 22nd, 2015 at 2:50pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2114 the 2:24pm from Hillsdale is on the move up to 20 minutes late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on