PVL Train #2112
to HOBOKEN

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 12:03 - SPRING VALLEY
  • 12:08 - NANUET
  • 12:13 - PEARL RIVER
  • 12:16 - MONTVALE
  • 12:18 - PARK RIDGE
  • 12:22 - HILLSDALE
  • 12:25 - WESTWOOD
  • 12:28 - EMERSON
  • 12:32 - ORADELL
  • 12:35 - RIVER EDGE
  • 12:40 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 12:47 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 12:50 - ESSEX STREET
  • 12:55 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 13:05 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:17 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

December 25th, 2020 at 12:59pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2112, the 1:21 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to signal issues.
March 14th, 2020 at 1:12pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2112 the 1:17 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 60 min. late due to earlier signal problems at Spring Valley .
November 16th, 2019 at 11:02am
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #2112, the 12:03pm from Spring Valley, will operate today- 11/16/19.
November 16th, 2019 at 9:23am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2112, the 12:03pm from Spring Valley, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #2114, the 2:03pm from Spring Valley.  
September 28th, 2019 at 1:04pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2112, the 12:55pm from Woodridge, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #2111.
August 25th, 2019 at 12:13pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2112, the 12:03pm from Spring Valley, was cancelled today, 8/25am due to engineer availability. Customers to train #2114, the 2:03pm from Spring Valley.
April 27th, 2019 at 1:22pm
Newark Light Rail
Update: PVL train #2112 the 12:18pm from Park Ridge is up to 70 min. late due to earlier equipment availability and congestion from train #2111.
April 27th, 2019 at 12:51pm
Newark Light Rail
Update: PVL train #2112 the 12:03pm from Spring Valley is up to 50 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
April 27th, 2019 at 12:33pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #2112 the 12:03pm from Spring Valley is up to 35 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 18th, 2018 at 1:25pm
Newark Light Rail
Update 2: PVL train #2112, the 12:40pm from New Bridge Landing, is up to 45 min. late due to an earlier motor vehicle stuck on the tracks near River Edge.
November 18th, 2018 at 1:11pm
Newark Light Rail
Update: PVL train #2112, the 12:40pm from New Bridge Landing, is up to 35 min. late due to a motor vehicle stuck on the tracks near River Edge. Update to follow
November 18th, 2018 at 12:48pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #2112, the 12:40pm from new bridge Landing, is up to 10 min. late due to a motor vehicle stuck on the tracks near River Edge. Update to Follow.
July 2nd, 2017 at 12:15pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2112, the 12:03pm from Spring Valley, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier delayed train.
April 15th, 2017 at 12:38pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2112, the 12:22pm from Hillsdale, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 19th, 2017 at 12:59pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2112 the 12:47pm from Anderson St is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier delayed train ahead.
March 15th, 2017 at 12:50pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2112, the 12:13pm from Pearl River is up to 40 min. late due to impacts of yesterday's inclement weather.
January 30th, 2016 at 12:49pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2112, the 12:37pm from River Edge is up to 15 min. delayed due to unruly passenger onboard.
March 15th, 2015 at 12:35pm
Pascack Valley Line
UPDATE: PVL train #2112, the 12:10pm from Nanuet departed Spring Valley up to 25 minutes late, due to congestion.
February 22nd, 2014 at 12:49pm
Pascack Valley Line
Pascack Valley Line train #2112, the 12:05pm Spring Valley departure is CANCELLED. Passengers to train #2114, the 2:05pm departure.
February 22nd, 2014 at 12:29pm
Pascack Valley Line
Pascack Valley Line train #2112, the 12:05pm Spring Valley departure, up to 25 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline