PVL Train #2107
to SPRING VALLEY

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 10:13 - HOBOKEN
  • 10:23 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 10:33 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 10:38 - ESSEX STREET
  • 10:41 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 10:45 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 10:49 - RIVER EDGE
  • 10:52 - ORADELL
  • 10:56 - EMERSON
  • 10:58 - WESTWOOD
  • 11:02 - HILLSDALE
  • 11:06 - PARK RIDGE
  • 11:08 - MONTVALE
  • 11:12 - PEARL RIVER
  • 11:16 - NANUET
  • 11:22 - SPRING VALLEY

Latest alerts

August 30th, 2020 at 10:50am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2107, the 11:23 AM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
August 29th, 2020 at 10:55am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2107, the 11:23 AM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #2108 and track maintenance.
June 21st, 2020 at 9:10am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2107, the 10:13am from Hoboken, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #2111, the 12:13pm from Hoboken.
April 12th, 2020 at 9:13am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2107, the 10:13 AM from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Substitute bus service is being provided.
April 11th, 2020 at 7:46am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2107, the 10:13 AM from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Substitute bus service is being provided.
November 16th, 2019 at 8:08am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2107, the 10:13am from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #2111, the 12:13pm from Hoboken.  
June 22nd, 2019 at 8:50am
Pascack Valley Line
Pascack Valley Line train #2107, the 10:13am from HOB, is cancelled Saturday, 6/22 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #2111, the 12:13pm from HOB.
April 6th, 2019 at 11:01am
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #2107, the 10:45am from New Bridge Landing is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #2108.
March 17th, 2019 at 11:48am
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #2107, the 11:16am from Nanuet is up to 35 min. late due to congestion from train #2110.
February 2nd, 2019 at 11:44am
Newark Light Rail
Update: PVL train #2107, the 11:16am from Nanuet is up to 30 min. late due to earlier equipment availability and congestion from train #2110.
February 2nd, 2019 at 10:28am
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #2107, the 10:13am from Hoboken is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
September 15th, 2018 at 10:25am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2107, the 10:13am from Hoboken has been cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #2111 the 12:13pm from Hoboken.
April 29th, 2018 at 10:10am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2107, the 10:13am from Hoboken, will not operate. Customers may use train #2111, the 12:13pm from Hoboken.
March 18th, 2018 at 11:28am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL rain #2107 the 10:58am from Westwood is up to 20 min. late due to a late train ahead.
March 17th, 2018 at 11:01am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2107 the 10:45am from New Bridge Landing is up to 20 min. late due a late train ahead.
August 26th, 2017 at 11:25am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2107 the 11:08am from Montvale is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
July 2nd, 2017 at 10:58am
Pascack Valley Line
UPDATE: PVL train #2107, the 10:33am from Wood-Ridge, is now operating up to 30min. late due to an earlier bridge stuck in the open position ahead.
July 2nd, 2017 at 10:49am
Pascack Valley Line
UPDATE: PVL train #2107, the 10:33am from Wood-Ridge, is currently delayed due to a bridge stuck in the open position ahead, now 25 min. late. Update to follow.
July 2nd, 2017 at 10:28am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2107, the 10:33am from Wood-Ridge, is currently delayed due to a bridge stuck in the open position ahead. An update will follow.
April 29th, 2017 at 11:46am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2107 the 11:06am from Park Ridge is up to 40 min. late, due to earlier congestion from a train ahead.
March 19th, 2017 at 11:43am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2107 the 11:16pm from Nanuet is up to 30 min. late due to earlier police assistance.
March 15th, 2017 at 11:28am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2107, the 10:49am from Rive Edge is up to 35 min. late due to impacts of yesterday's inclement weather.
October 5th, 2016 at 11:21am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2107, the 10:58am from Westwood is up to 25 min. late due to operational issues.
March 12th, 2016 at 10:59am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2107 the 10:33am from Wood-Ridge is up to 30 min. late due to police assistance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline