PVL Train #2103
to SPRING VALLEY

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 08:13 - HOBOKEN
  • 08:23 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 08:33 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 08:36 - TETERBORO
  • 08:39 - ESSEX STREET
  • 08:42 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 08:46 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 08:50 - RIVER EDGE
  • 08:53 - ORADELL
  • 08:57 - EMERSON
  • 08:59 - WESTWOOD
  • 09:03 - HILLSDALE
  • 09:06 - WOODCLIFF LAKE
  • 09:08 - PARK RIDGE
  • 09:10 - MONTVALE
  • 09:14 - PEARL RIVER
  • 09:18 - NANUET
  • 09:24 - SPRING VALLEY

Latest alerts

January 23rd, 2021 at 8:50am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2103, the 9:25 AM arrival into Spring Valley, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to mechanical problems at Wood-Ridge. An update will follow.
December 25th, 2020 at 9:50am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2103, the 9:25 AM arrival into Spring Valley is up to 20 minutes late due to weather-related signal issues.
March 20th, 2020 at 8:28am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2103, the 8:13 AM from Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
January 21st, 2019 at 8:37am
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #2103, the 8:13am from Hoboken is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
March 15th, 2017 at 10:02am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2103, the 9:18am from Montvale, NJ is up to 50 min. late due to impacts of yesterday's inclement weather.
January 18th, 2016 at 8:36am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #2103, the 8:23am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 4th, 2014 at 9:48am
Pascack Valley Line
Pascack Valley Line Train #2103 the 8:52am departure from Oradell is Cancelled due to mechanical problem. Passengers to Train #2107.

Joe's Twitter Timeline