MBPJ Train #1883
to WALDWICK

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 20:17 - HOBOKEN
  • 20:27 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 20:35 - RUTHERFORD
  • 20:39 - WESMONT
  • 20:42 - GARFIELD
  • 20:45 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 20:50 - BROADWAY
  • 20:54 - RADBURN
  • 20:57 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 21:00 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 21:04 - HOHOKUS
  • 21:08 - WALDWICK

Latest alerts

October 3rd, 2020 at 5:50pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1883, the 8:17 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled today due to crew availability. Please take train #0081, the 9:28 PM departure from Hoboken.
September 19th, 2020 at 9:22pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1883, the 9:09PM arrival into Waldwick, is cancelled at Wesmont due to fire department activity near Plauderville.
August 2nd, 2020 at 5:30pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1883, the 8:17 PM from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability.Please taketrain #0081, the 9:28 PM from Hoboken.
May 26th, 2019 at 6:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
(1of2) MBPJ train #1883, the 8:17pm from Hoboken is cancelled Sunday, 5/26 due to engineer availability.

Joe's Twitter Timeline