MNBN Train #1877 to WALDWICK

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 17:17 - HOBOKEN
  • 17:27 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:35 - RUTHERFORD
  • 17:39 - WESMONT
  • 17:42 - GARFIELD
  • 17:45 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 17:50 - BROADWAY
  • 17:54 - RADBURN
  • 17:57 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 18:01 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 18:04 - HOHOKUS
  • 18:08 - WALDWICK

Latest alerts

May 13th, 2018 at 5:49pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1877 the 5:17pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers may take train #1879 departing Hoboken at 6:17pm.
March 21st, 2018 at 6:01pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1877, the 5:27pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
March 21st, 2018 at 5:46pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1877, the 5:77pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
September 11th, 2016 at 5:58pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1877, the 5:50pm from Broadway Fairlawn, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
February 15th, 2016 at 5:44pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1877, the 5:21pm from Hoboken is now up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 15th, 2016 at 5:36pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1877, the 5:21pm from Hoboken is delayed, due to mechanical problems. An update will follow
August 23rd, 2014 at 5:58pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Main-Bergen County Line train #1877, the 5:48pm Plauderville departure is up to 10 min. delay due to earlier bridge opening.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on