MBPJ Train #1876
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 18:34 - WALDWICK
  • 18:38 - HOHOKUS
  • 18:41 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 18:45 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 18:49 - RADBURN
  • 18:52 - BROADWAY
  • 18:57 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 19:00 - GARFIELD
  • 19:04 - WESMONT
  • 19:08 - RUTHERFORD
  • 19:16 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:28 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

January 10th, 2021 at 7:14pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1876, the 7:28 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier deer strike near Radburn.
December 16th, 2020 at 4:37pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1876, the 6:34 PM from Waldwick Station will be the last train to depart today, 12/16, due to the impending storm.
November 27th, 2020 at 7:38pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1876, the 7:28 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 40 min. late following earlier mechanical problems near Plauderville.
September 30th, 2018 at 4:24pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1876, the 6:34pm from Waldwick, is cancelled Sunday, 9/30 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #1878, the 7:34pm from Waldwick.
May 13th, 2018 at 5:45pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1876 the 6:34pm from Waldwick will not operate. Customers may take train #1878 departing Waldwick at 7:34pm.
August 12th, 2017 at 5:34pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1876, the 6:34pm from Waldwick is CANCELLED, due to operational issues. Customers may use train #1878, the 7:34pm from Waldwick.
August 16th, 2015 at 6:44pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MNBN train #1876 the 6:35pm from Waldwick is delayed due to a mechanical problem. Update to follow.
May 25th, 2015 at 6:56pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1876, the 6:41pm from Ridgewood Jct., is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.

Joe's Twitter Timeline