MNBN Train #1862 to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 11:35 - WALDWICK
  • 11:38 - HOHOKUS
  • 11:41 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 11:45 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 11:49 - RADBURN
  • 11:52 - BROADWAY
  • 11:57 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 12:00 - GARFIELD
  • 12:04 - WESMONT
  • 12:08 - RUTHERFORD
  • 12:16 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 12:28 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

April 11th, 2020 at 12:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1862, the 12:28 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from crew availability.
September 8th, 2019 at 9:55am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1862, the 11:35am from Waldwick is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1866, the 1:35pm from Waldwick.
May 5th, 2019 at 11:51am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1862, the 11:35am from Waldwick is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 14th, 2018 at 12:23pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1862 the 12:25pm from SEC is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #2110.
October 14th, 2018 at 12:23pm
Newark Light Rail
MBPJ train #1862 the 12:25pm from SEC is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #2110.
August 18th, 2018 at 11:23am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1862 the 11:35am from Waldwick was cancelled Saturday, 08/18 due to engineer availability. Customers to a passenger extra train from Waldwick.
July 2nd, 2017 at 12:02pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1862, the 11:35am from Waldwick, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier delayed train.
June 4th, 2016 at 11:20am
Main/Bergen County Line
1 of 2 MBPJ train #1862 the 11:35am from Waldwick is CANCELLED. Passengers to #0076 the 12:23pm from Waldwick for service to Secaucus and Hoboken
December 12th, 2015 at 12:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
UPDATE: MBPJ train #1862, the 11:48am from Broadway is now up to 40 min. late, due to a switch problem.
December 12th, 2015 at 12:06pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1862, the 11:48am from Broadway is being delayed, due to switch problem ahead. An update will follow
September 20th, 2015 at 12:20pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1862 the 11:53am from Plauderville is up to 35 minutes late due to accommodating passengers from a cancelled train.
July 4th, 2014 at 11:50am
Main/Bergen County Line
Main-Bergen County Line Train #1862 the 11:31am departure from Waldwick up to 20 min. delay due to disabled train ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on