MBPJ Train #1862
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 11:35 - WALDWICK
  • 11:38 - HOHOKUS
  • 11:41 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 11:45 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 11:49 - RADBURN
  • 11:52 - BROADWAY
  • 11:57 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 12:00 - GARFIELD
  • 12:04 - WESMONT
  • 12:08 - RUTHERFORD
  • 12:16 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 12:28 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

July 25th, 2020 at 12:05pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1862, the 12:28 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 11th, 2020 at 12:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1862, the 12:28 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from crew availability.
September 8th, 2019 at 9:55am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1862, the 11:35am from Waldwick is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1866, the 1:35pm from Waldwick.
May 5th, 2019 at 11:51am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1862, the 11:35am from Waldwick is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 14th, 2018 at 12:23pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1862 the 12:25pm from SEC is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #2110.
October 14th, 2018 at 12:23pm
Newark Light Rail
MBPJ train #1862 the 12:25pm from SEC is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #2110.
August 18th, 2018 at 11:23am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1862 the 11:35am from Waldwick was cancelled Saturday, 08/18 due to engineer availability. Customers to a passenger extra train from Waldwick.
July 2nd, 2017 at 12:02pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1862, the 11:35am from Waldwick, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier delayed train.
June 4th, 2016 at 11:20am
Main/Bergen County Line
1 of 2 MBPJ train #1862 the 11:35am from Waldwick is CANCELLED. Passengers to #0076 the 12:23pm from Waldwick for service to Secaucus and Hoboken
December 12th, 2015 at 12:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
UPDATE: MBPJ train #1862, the 11:48am from Broadway is now up to 40 min. late, due to a switch problem.
December 12th, 2015 at 12:06pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1862, the 11:48am from Broadway is being delayed, due to switch problem ahead. An update will follow
September 20th, 2015 at 12:20pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1862 the 11:53am from Plauderville is up to 35 minutes late due to accommodating passengers from a cancelled train.
July 4th, 2014 at 11:50am
Main/Bergen County Line
Main-Bergen County Line Train #1862 the 11:31am departure from Waldwick up to 20 min. delay due to disabled train ahead.

Joe's Twitter Timeline