MBPJ Train #0076
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 10:57 - PORT JERVIS
  • 11:18 - OTISVILLE
  • 11:29 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 11:36 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 11:48 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 12:03 - HARRIMAN
  • 12:13 - TUXEDO
  • 12:18 - SLOATSBURG
  • 12:27 - SUFFERN
  • 12:31 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 12:41 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 12:45 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 12:48 - RADBURN
  • 12:51 - BROADWAY
  • 12:56 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 13:04 - RUTHERFORD
  • 13:12 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:24 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

November 25th, 2021 at 2:08pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0076, the 1:24 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 50 minutes late following earlier police assistance at Radburn.
November 25th, 2021 at 1:06pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0076, the 1:24PM Hoboken arrival is subject to a delay due to a medical emergency near Radburn. An update will follow.
October 10th, 2021 at 11:34am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0076, the 1:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is currently delayed due to congestion from disabled train #0071. An update will follow.
September 5th, 2021 at 1:20pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0076, the 1:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 mins. late due to a mechnical issue.
August 29th, 2021 at 1:01pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0076, the 1:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is currently delayed due to mechanical issues. Please take train #1716, the 2:19 PM arrival into Hoboken.
June 13th, 2021 at 12:47pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0076, the 1:19PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 60 min. late due to late connection with bus.
May 29th, 2021 at 11:25am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0076, the 1:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from train #0071.
May 16th, 2021 at 11:35am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0076, the 10:40AM from Port Jervis, is subject to a 60 min. delay due to crew availability. An update will follow.
April 4th, 2021 at 1:52pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0076, the 1:19PM arrival into Hoboken was cancelled at Ridgewood due to mechanical issues. Please take train #1866, the 2:28PM arrival into Hoboken.
April 4th, 2021 at 11:01am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0076, the 10:40AM from Port Jervis, is subject to a 60 min. delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
December 26th, 2020 at 10:57am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0076, the 10:40 AM departure from Port Jervis, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
November 28th, 2020 at 12:40pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0076, the 1:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
November 21st, 2020 at 11:34am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0076, the 1:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to up to a 15 min. delay due to track maintenance. An update will follow.
November 7th, 2020 at 11:38am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0076, the 1:19PM arrival into Hoboken is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #0071 resulting from mechanical problems.
October 10th, 2020 at 11:23am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0076, the 1:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #0071.
August 29th, 2020 at 12:09pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0076, the 1:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
August 1st, 2020 at 11:28am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0076, the 1:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #0071.
July 4th, 2020 at 11:22am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0076, the 1:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #0071.
June 26th, 2020 at 11:45am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0076, the 1:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 25th, 2020 at 11:56am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0076, the 1:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Harriman.
June 24th, 2020 at 11:08am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0076, the 10:40 AM from Port Jervis, is subject to up to a 60-minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
June 24th, 2020 at 10:49am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0076, the 10:40 AM from Port Jervis, is delayed in Port Jervis due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
June 24th, 2020 at 10:49am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0076, the 10:40 AM from Port Jervis, is delayed in Port Jervis due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
April 22nd, 2020 at 11:37am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0076, the 1:19PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #0071.

Joe's Twitter Timeline