MBPJ Train #1866
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 13:35 - WALDWICK
  • 13:38 - HOHOKUS
  • 13:41 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 13:45 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 13:49 - RADBURN
  • 13:52 - BROADWAY
  • 13:57 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 14:00 - GARFIELD
  • 14:04 - WESMONT
  • 14:08 - RUTHERFORD
  • 14:16 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 14:28 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

April 3rd, 2020 at 1:48pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1866, the 1:35 PM departure from Waldwick, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
December 14th, 2019 at 10:37am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1866, the 1:35pm from Waldwick is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1870, the 3:35pm from Waldwick.
May 26th, 2019 at 2:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
UPDATE: MBPJ train #1866 the 1:52pm from Broadway is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity ahead near Garfield.
May 26th, 2019 at 2:04pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1866 the 1:52pm from Broadway is subject to a 30 min. delay due to police activity ahead near Garfield. An update will follow.
July 29th, 2018 at 2:14pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1866, the 1:35pm from Waldwick is operating up to 35 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
July 29th, 2018 at 1:53pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1866, the 1:35pm from Waldwick is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
July 8th, 2018 at 2:24pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1866 the 2:04pm from Wesmont is up to 20min. late due to a earlier mechanical problem.
December 2nd, 2017 at 2:01pm
Main/Bergen County Line
UPDATE: MPBJ train #1866, the 1:41pm from Ridgewood is up to 20 min. late, due to earlier police activity.
December 2nd, 2017 at 1:56pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MPBJ train #1866, the 1:41pm from Ridgewood is being delayed, due to police activity. An update will follow
October 30th, 2016 at 1:54pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1866, the 1:38pm from Ho-Ho-Kus, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier switch problem.
December 12th, 2015 at 2:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1866, the 2:23pm Hoboken arrival is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier late train ahead.

Joe's Twitter Timeline